Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,2545,750
BustAfghanistan 9,3635,818
BatnaAlgeria 14,6479,102
BecharAlgeria 15,4839,621
BejaiaAlgeria 14,7489,165
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,4899,625
BiskraAlgeria 14,7099,140
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 14,6339,093
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8006,711
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,7426,675
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,7306,668
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0776,884
ByrdAntarctica 8,1655,074
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3048,267
BarilocheArgentina 12,7677,933
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,8398,599
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,6551,028
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,1121,312
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,272790
BrestBelarus 13,1098,146
BrusselsBelgium 14,4478,978
Belize CityBelize 15,5439,658
BeninBenin 14,6099,078
BohiconBenin 14,6739,118
BermudaBermuda 17,66410,977
BageBrazil 14,2788,873
BambuiBrazil 15,6079,698
BarbacenaBrazil 15,4639,609
BarbalhaBrazil 16,93410,523
BarcelosBrazil 17,05910,601
BarraBrazil 16,58610,307
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,21910,700
BarreirasBrazil 16,47910,240
BelémBrazil 17,65210,969
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,6109,700
BelterraBrazil 17,34510,778
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,81410,448
Bom JesusBrazil 14,6219,085
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,34610,158
BrasiliaBrazil 16,0699,986
BrevesBrazil 17,59010,930
BurgasBulgaria 12,8167,964
BurundiBurundi 11,4327,104
BatouriCameroon 13,2928,260
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,10710,009
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6777,877
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8258,591
Banff, AbCanada 13,0998,140
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,7549,790
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,29110,124
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,2948,261
Bissett, MbCanada 14,4578,984
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8387,978
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,9249,896
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0887,512
Brandon, MbCanada 14,2088,829
Broadview, SkCanada 14,0148,709
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,5409,036
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2337,602
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,71711,009
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,4037,707
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,1038,142
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,8577,990
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6167,840
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2737,626
BeijingChina 6,8804,275
BarranquillaColombia 16,76510,418
Benito SalasColombia 16,31610,139
BogotáColombia 16,52610,269
BrnoCzech Republic 13,6328,471
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0697,500
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4347,727
BaniDominican Republic 17,43510,834
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,35310,783
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,51410,883
BahariyaEgypt 12,4787,754
Beni SuefEgypt 12,2847,633
BiarritzFrance 15,1349,404
BordeauxFrance 15,0229,335
BrestFrance 15,1309,402
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7764,832
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7774,832
BitamGabon 13,4978,387
BanjulGambia 16,82910,457
BerlinGermany 13,8038,577
BrockenGermany 13,9988,699
BokeGuinea 16,55910,290
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,67210,360
BudapestHungary 13,4818,377
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,4688,369
BangaloreIndia 7,1774,460
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6134,731
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8844,278
BikanerIndia 8,4195,231
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,7771,726
BabolsarIran 10,5816,575
Bandar AbbasIran 9,8616,128
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8766,758
Bandar LengehIran 9,9736,197
BirjandIran 9,8646,130
BushehrIran 10,4396,487
BaghdadIraq 11,1846,950
BasraIraq 10,7746,695
BelmulletIreland 15,1219,397
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,0829,372
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,7018,514
BergamoItaly 14,2128,832
BolognaItaly 14,1108,768
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,0738,745
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,7818,564
BrindisiItaly 13,6028,453
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,2099,451
BouakeIvory Coast 15,4329,590
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4705,885
BeirutLebanon 11,9857,448
BenghaziLibya 13,3598,301
BirzaiLithuania 13,0068,082
BitolaMacedonia 13,3158,274
BlantyreMalawi 10,3546,434
BvumbweMalawi 10,3356,422
BintuluMalaysia 3,4342,134
BamakoMali 15,9129,888
Bko-SMali 15,9029,882
BougounMali 15,8199,830
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,45510,226
BaitagMongolia 8,4815,270
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6445,371
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1165,044
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6684,765
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5964,720
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0545,005
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8144,856
BulganMongolia 8,1945,092
BhamawMyanmar 6,3153,924
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,3812,723
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,4242,749
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,3882,727
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,4532,767
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,5162,806
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,8769,866
BilmaNiger 13,8778,624
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,5579,046
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,8417,980
BergenNorway 13,9828,689
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,9828,689
BjornoyaNorway 12,8467,983
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,2788,251
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,4398,351
BadinPakistan 8,6085,349
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,5385,306
BalakotPakistan 8,7965,466
BarkhanPakistan 8,8255,484
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,20110,067
BascoPhilippines 4,6522,891
BialystokPoland 13,1368,163
BejaPortugal 15,8329,838
BragancaPortugal 15,5979,692
BistritaRomania 13,0678,120
BucharestRomania 12,9418,042
BajkitRussia 9,6435,992
BarabinskRussia 9,8566,124
BarnaulRussia 9,4615,879
BerezovoRussia 10,9966,833
BiserRussia 11,0456,864
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8034,849
BogdarinRussia 8,4695,263
BogucanyRussia 9,3095,785
BomnakRussia 8,2845,148
BorRussia 9,8426,116
BorzjaRussia 7,9794,958
BratskRussia 8,9735,576
BelgradeSerbia 13,3858,318
BoSierra Leone 16,12510,020
BontheSierra Leone 16,18110,055
BratislavaSlovakia 13,6138,459
BerberaSomalia 10,3086,405
BusanSouth Korea 6,1123,798
BadajozSpain 15,7169,766
BarcelonaSpain 14,9159,268
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,3359,529
BabanusaSudan 12,1257,535
BaselSwitzerland 14,3258,902
BernSwitzerland 14,3488,916
BangkokThailand 5,2253,247
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,2373,254
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,6203,492
BizerteTunisia 14,3248,901
BalikesirTurkey 12,7527,924
BursaTurkey 12,6617,868
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8456,118
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,9119,266
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,8959,256
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,8949,255
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,7579,170
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,8509,228
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,7399,159
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7437,919
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,4839,000
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,35110,161
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,3587,058
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,3577,058
Batesville, MsUsa 15,3909,564
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,3259,523
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,4308,967
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,0609,980
Bedford, MaUsa 16,58210,304
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6919,129
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,0339,342
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5207,780
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,5926,582
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,37910,178
Bettles, AkUsa 11,3517,054
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4937,142
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,4729,615
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,6578,486
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,23310,087
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,6949,753
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8297,972
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,2318,843
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,14010,030
Blackville, ScUsa 16,19610,064
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5847,820
Blakely, GaUsa 15,9049,883
Block Island, RiUsa 16,52010,266
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5999,072
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,0588,114
Booneville, MsUsa 15,5089,637
Boonton, NjUsa 16,42210,205
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,55410,287
Bowler, WiUsa 15,1599,420
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,6769,742
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,1979,444
Brenham, TxUsa 14,8249,212
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,49510,250
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,2679,487
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,0019,943
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,0399,967
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,2209,458
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,4038,950
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,4199,582
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7129,142
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,0289,339
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2668,243
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,0829,993
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,7889,811
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,0009,942
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,2239,460
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,10010,005
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,1399,408
Burlington, VtUsa 16,27510,113
Burns, OregonUsa 12,8297,972
BajsunUzbekistan 9,4885,896
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,73111,018
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,27910,737
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,7896,705
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,7836,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -