Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,3905,835
ChlefAlgeria 15,0869,375
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 14,6159,082
CeresArgentina 14,2438,851
ChamicalArgentina 14,0398,724
ChepesArgentina 13,9288,655
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4187,717
ConcordiaArgentina 14,2038,826
CórdobaArgentina 14,0188,711
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,0118,706
CorrientesArgentina 14,5969,070
CairnsAustralia 1,259782
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2811,417
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1871,359
CedunaAustralia 1,389863
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,446898
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 670416
Cobar MoAustralia 1,7581,092
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,149714
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2421,393
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,277793
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5544,073
CharnocksBarbados 18,38511,425
CotonouBenin 14,6099,078
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,4839,622
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,2589,481
CabroboBrazil 16,80510,443
CaceresBrazil 15,8409,843
CaetiteBrazil 16,25210,099
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,83710,463
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,4559,604
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,1059,387
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,3039,510
Campos SalesBrazil 16,99410,560
CanavieirasBrazil 16,0189,954
CaparaoBrazil 15,5299,650
CapinopolisBrazil 15,7349,777
CaratingaBrazil 15,6119,701
CaravelasBrazil 15,7989,817
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,25010,098
CarolinaBrazil 17,01010,570
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,0559,355
CataguasesBrazil 15,4409,595
CatalaoBrazil 15,8039,820
CatanduvaBrazil 15,4689,612
CaxiasBrazil 17,27710,736
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,5579,046
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,98110,552
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,4249,585
ChapecoBrazil 14,7649,175
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,28610,120
CipoBrazil 16,50610,257
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,89110,496
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7079,760
CordeiroBrazil 15,3669,549
CorrentinaBrazil 16,33210,149
CorumbaBrazil 15,5259,647
CoximBrazil 15,6639,733
CrateusBrazil 17,20010,688
CuiabaBrazil 15,9439,907
CuritibaBrazil 14,9919,316
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,2068,206
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,2378,225
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4107,712
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,6709,116
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,3948,944
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,0489,351
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,4757,752
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,1977,579
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0377,480
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,10810,009
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,9578,051
Chapais, QcCanada 15,7949,814
Charlo, NbCanada 16,36410,168
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,66210,354
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,65710,351
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4037,707
Chatham, NbCanada 16,49010,247
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1068,765
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,2789,494
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,9339,901
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,2108,830
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6307,849
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,1648,802
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,4148,336
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,4989,631
Comox, BcCanada 12,4347,727
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1528,173
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3318,905
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3738,310
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,0908,134
ChicoChile 12,2067,585
ChillanChile 13,1838,192
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1218,153
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,1578,798
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2557,616
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3778,312
ChangchunChina 7,1194,424
ChangduChina 6,8934,283
ChangshaChina 5,7993,604
ChengduChina 6,4614,015
ChongqingChina 6,2163,862
Camilo DazaColombia 16,85810,476
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,8348,597
CamagueyCuba 16,67210,360
CasablancaCuba 16,22210,081
ChebCzech Republic 13,9208,650
CopenhagenDenmark 13,7668,554
CabreraDominican Republic 17,49710,873
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,40410,815
CotuiDominican Republic 17,46910,856
CanarEcuador 15,6379,717
CairoEgypt 12,2777,629
CaenFrance 14,8329,217
ChateaurouxFrance 14,7739,180
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,22211,323
CocobeachGabon 13,6458,479
CologneGermany 14,2678,866
ChiosGreece 12,8918,010
CorfuGreece 13,4368,349
ConakryGuinea 16,38210,180
CatacamasHonduras 15,7339,776
CholutecaHonduras 15,5639,671
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9354,310
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7814,213
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7814,213
ChahbaharIran 9,3865,833
ClaremorrisIreland 15,1029,384
ClonesIreland 14,9759,306
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,0439,348
CorkIreland 15,1899,439
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,1939,441
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,3698,929
CameriItaly 14,2948,882
CampobassoItaly 13,8748,622
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,3058,889
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,3318,906
Cape FrascaItaly 14,4148,957
Cape MeleItaly 14,3668,927
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,8318,595
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,8588,612
CerviaItaly 14,0368,722
CiampinoItaly 14,0438,727
Cimone MountainItaly 14,1628,801
Cisa PassItaly 14,2188,835
CivitavecchiaItaly 14,1028,763
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 14,0108,706
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,8538,608
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,6808,501
ChibaJapan 6,1753,837
ChichibuJapan 6,2073,857
ChichijimaJapan 5,2683,274
ChoshiJapan 6,1983,852
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9447,422
ChilekaMalawi 10,3546,434
ChitedzeMalawi 10,5576,560
ChitipaMalawi 10,7696,692
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8818,626
ComitanMexico 15,1179,394
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5802,225
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7814,835
ChoirMongolia 7,7994,846
CasablancaMorocco 15,9479,910
ChindeMozambique 10,0896,269
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,8343,625
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,1212,561
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,5042,799
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,4062,738
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,4462,763
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,4442,761
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,4372,757
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,3432,699
CondegaNicaragua 15,6439,721
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5473,447
ChejuNorth Korea 5,9663,708
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,4343,998
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,2463,881
ChhorPakistan 8,5785,331
ChitralPakistan 9,0015,593
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,9039,261
ConcepcionParaguay 15,0639,360
CajamarcaPeru 15,3649,547
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4839,621
ChiclayoPeru 15,2749,491
ChimbotePeru 15,2139,454
CuzcoPeru 15,3489,538
CzestochowaPoland 13,4398,351
CoimbraPortugal 15,7939,814
CalafatRomania 13,1908,197
CeahlauRomania 12,9598,053
ClujRomania 13,1398,165
ConstantaRomania 12,7367,914
CraiovaRomania 13,1168,151
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,9976,834
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,9236,788
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,3436,427
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,5116,531
Cape UelenRussia 10,6116,594
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4614,636
CaraRussia 8,6405,369
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2446,987
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2746,385
ChitaRussia 8,2215,109
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2255,111
CokurdahRussia 10,0936,272
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5485,312
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9636,813
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8714,270
CaceresSpain 15,6559,728
CadizSpain 15,7479,786
Ciudad RealSpain 15,4729,615
CordobaSpain 15,5859,684
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6354,123
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,2823,282
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0193,119
Chiang MaiThailand 5,7443,569
Chiang RaiThailand 5,7753,589
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,1643,209
ChumphonThailand 5,0913,164
CanakkaleTurkey 12,8868,008
CorumTurkey 12,1737,564
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8096,096
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5415,929
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,9169,269
CernovcyUkraine 12,9648,056
ChernigovUkraine 12,5907,823
CarrascoUruguay 13,8638,614
ColoniaUruguay 13,8698,618
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 18,00711,189
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,4039,572
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,41110,198
Camden, ScUsa 16,20110,068
Canton, NyUsa 16,12310,019
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,6089,078
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,62610,332
Caribou, MeUsa 16,37910,178
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,2839,497
Casper, WyUsa 13,8488,605
Centralia, WaUsa 12,5487,798
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,23710,090
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,30610,133
Charles City, IaUsa 14,9249,274
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,33110,148
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,32110,142
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,9989,941
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,16910,048
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,26210,105
Chaska, MnUsa 14,8239,211
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,8009,818
Chazy, NyUsa 16,24710,096
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,35210,161
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,27710,115
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,2598,861
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,0008,700
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,3769,555
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,3579,543
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,5497,798
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,8559,852
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,9778,685
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,7229,770
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,7309,775
Circleville, OhUsa 15,8409,843
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,8169,207
Clark, SdUsa 14,4828,999
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,2999,507
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,5919,688
Clayton, NmUsa 14,1768,809
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,8469,847
Clinton, IaUsa 15,1929,440
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2176,349
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,5819,682
College Park, MdUsa 16,34010,154
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,0268,716
Columbia, MoUsa 15,0999,383
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,19310,062
Columbus, GaUsa 15,6139,702
Columbus, InUsa 15,6149,703
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8949,255
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,8299,836
Conception, MoUsa 14,8389,221
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,6249,087
Conway, ArUsa 15,1939,441
Conway, ScUsa 16,37810,178
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,25310,099
Corning, ArUsa 15,2649,485
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,31610,139
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,7139,143
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,8119,203
Cortland, NyUsa 16,19410,063
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,5037,769
Covington, LaUsa 15,4309,589
Covington, TnUsa 15,3539,540
Crete, NeUsa 14,6529,105
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,7428,539
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2856,391
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2856,391
CaracasVenezuela 17,53910,899
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,71711,010
CoroVenezuela 17,30310,752
ChipataZambia 10,6806,637
ChomaZambia 11,0836,887
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,3976,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -