Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,3268,903
DjelfaAlgeria 14,9369,281
DavisAntarctica 6,6414,127
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 385239
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 876545
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0682,528
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,0021,244
DhakaBangladesh 6,7504,194
D’UccleBelgium 14,4478,978
DiamantinaBrazil 15,7959,815
DiamantinoBrazil 16,0559,977
DouradosBrazil 15,2579,481
DoualaCameroon 13,7558,548
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,45810,227
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,1668,803
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7747,938
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1937,577
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,56810,296
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,2928,881
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,9899,936
Dryden, OnCanada 14,7009,135
DuianChina 7,2854,527
DubrovnikCroatia 13,5848,441
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,5436,552
DajabonDominican Republic 17,30710,755
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,31210,758
DabaaEgypt 12,5757,814
DakhlaEgypt 12,4077,710
DijonFrance 14,5159,020
DresdenGermany 13,8028,576
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,4848,379
DebrecenHungary 13,2868,256
DalatangiIceland 14,4218,961
DaltonganjIndia 7,2854,527
DarbhangaIndia 7,2864,528
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7314,183
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7264,179
DumkaIndia 7,0474,379
DwarkaIndia 8,4715,264
DezfulIran 10,7796,698
DublinIreland 14,9709,303
DecimomannuItaly 14,3758,933
DobbiacoItaly 14,0008,700
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,3509,539
Deir-AllaJordan 11,9357,416
DagorettiKenya 10,7366,671
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,8918,011
DedzaMalawi 10,4806,512
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,6584,759
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9384,933
DaweiMyanmar 5,4373,379
De BiltNetherlands 14,3458,914
De KooyNetherlands 14,3388,910
Den HelderNetherlands 14,3398,910
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,5852,849
DarfieldNew Zealand 4,4052,737
DargavilleNew Zealand 4,2672,651
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,3932,730
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4,4132,743
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,8888,630
DalbandinPakistan 9,2245,732
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,8365,491
DirPakistan 8,9615,568
DroshPakistan 8,9885,585
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,2512,642
DohaQatar 10,2246,353
DorohoiRomania 12,9288,033
Dikson IslandRussia 11,0606,873
DudinkaRussia 10,6016,588
DzardzanRussia 9,8616,128
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3956,459
DakarSenegal 16,96210,540
DaruSierra Leone 16,0349,964
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1286,294
DamazinSudan 11,4577,120
DongolaSudan 12,0907,513
DamascusSyria 11,8837,384
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,8827,384
Deir EzzorSyria 11,6077,213
DusanbeTajikistan 9,3935,837
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2696,381
DjerbaTunisia 14,2518,856
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,6707,252
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,6529,105
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,8289,214
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,2997,643
DonetskUkraine 12,0867,510
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,8726,134
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,9219,894
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,22410,082
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,7719,179
Danville, IlUsa 15,4179,580
Darlington, ScUsa 16,28610,120
Davenport, WaUsa 12,9178,027
David City, NeUsa 14,6369,095
Dayton, OhUsa 15,7369,778
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9278,033
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,8099,824
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9518,048
Decatur, IlUsa 15,3359,530
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3868,940
Delaware, OhUsa 15,8199,830
Delphine, InUsa 15,4649,609
Denton, MdUsa 16,41110,198
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,0078,704
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,9139,267
Deseret, UtUsa 13,3098,271
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,5939,068
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,6989,755
Dickson, TnUsa 15,5819,682
Dillon, MtUsa 13,3148,273
Dixon, IlUsa 15,1929,440
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,4488,978
Dover, DeUsa 16,41110,198
Dover, TnUsa 15,5299,650
Dublin, TxUsa 14,6679,114
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,1249,398
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,8579,232
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,3929,565
Durham, NhUsa 16,51210,261
DakhlaWestern Sahara 16,89310,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -