Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 15,0049,324
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 14,6229,086
EsquelArgentina 12,5907,823
EzeizaArgentina 13,8128,583
East SaleAustralia 2,4041,494
Esperance (po)Australia 1,9921,238
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9911,237
EssendonAustralia 2,2631,406
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,2909,501
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,3908,942
EspinosaBrazil 16,15310,038
Earlton, OnCanada 15,6759,741
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,2158,212
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,2198,214
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,2178,213
Edson, AbCanada 13,0238,092
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,2457,609
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,7528,546
Estevan, SkCanada 14,0148,709
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1447,547
Eureka, NtCanada 13,0268,095
ErlianChina 7,3934,594
El CaranoColombia 16,34310,156
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,6138,460
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,31610,761
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,57810,923
El ArishEgypt 12,0727,502
El TorEgypt 12,0207,469
ErfurtGermany 13,9968,697
EssenGermany 14,2528,857
EsfahanIran 10,4976,523
EilatIsrael 11,9307,414
EsashiJapan 6,8674,267
EldoretKenya 10,9596,810
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,2505,127
EssaouiraMorocco 16,18910,060
EeldeNetherlands 14,2178,835
Esk ForestNew Zealand 4,6022,860
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 4,4132,742
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,5459,660
EnuguNigeria 14,0788,748
EncarnacionParaguay 14,6849,125
EvoraPortugal 15,8169,828
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4994,660
EkimcanRussia 8,0885,026
Elat’MaRussia 11,9357,417
ElistaRussia 11,5727,191
ErbogacenRussia 9,2955,776
EssejRussia 10,1296,294
Ed DueimSudan 11,7437,297
El FasherSudan 12,4567,740
El GeneinaSudan 12,7527,924
El ObeidSudan 11,9337,415
El ShowakSudan 11,3997,083
En NahudSudan 12,1057,522
EdirneTurkey 12,8858,007
ErzincanTurkey 11,7747,316
ErzurumTurkey 11,6437,235
EskisehirTurkey 12,5297,786
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5026,526
EntebbeUganda 11,2376,983
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,6649,112
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 14,6939,130
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,5919,688
Eastman, GaUsa 16,0719,987
Eastport, MeUsa 16,59310,311
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,9628,676
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,7049,137
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,8748,621
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,11710,015
Elko, NvUsa 13,0808,128
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,6039,074
Elmira, NyUsa 16,17210,050
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,1528,173
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,26510,107
Erie, PaUsa 15,9399,905
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,7739,180
Eugene, OrUsa 12,5017,768
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,0159,330
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,3797,692
Eureka, SdUsa 14,3068,890
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,4868,380
Evansville, InUsa 15,5159,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -