Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,1755,702
FarahAfghanistan 9,5885,958
FormosaArgentina 14,7449,162
ForrestAustralia 1,385861
FrancistownBotswana 10,8416,737
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,02010,577
FloraniaBrazil 16,98610,555
FlorestaBrazil 16,77610,425
FlorianoBrazil 17,06310,603
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,7569,169
FormosaBrazil 16,10010,005
FortalezaBrazil 17,29510,747
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,9029,260
FrancaBrazil 15,5439,658
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,9348,659
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,2818,253
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,3168,275
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6237,844
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,2958,262
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6877,884
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,2088,208
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7387,916
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,0048,081
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,52410,268
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,53710,276
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8219,210
FayaChad 13,2178,213
FamagustaCyprus 12,1537,552
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,0228,714
FarafraEgypt 12,5387,791
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1248,155
FichtelbergGermany 13,8738,621
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14,1798,811
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,3118,271
FrederikshbGreenland 15,2949,504
FaranahGuinea 16,10610,009
FalconaraItaly 13,9598,674
Florence, TuscanyItaly 14,1298,780
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,8008,576
FonniItaly 14,3428,912
FrontoneItaly 14,0118,707
FrosinoneItaly 13,9868,691
FukauraJapan 6,7314,182
FukueJapan 5,8483,634
FukuiJapan 6,1973,851
FukuokaJapan 5,9323,686
FukushimaJapan 6,4173,987
FukuyamaJapan 6,0163,738
FushikiJapan 6,2833,904
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,2395,741
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9355,552
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8325,489
FunchalMadeira 16,80210,441
Fort De FranceMartinique 18,30211,373
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,6959,753
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,8048,578
FaroPortugal 15,8759,865
FerganaRussia 9,2785,766
FreetownSierra Leone 16,29910,129
FalunSweden 13,4458,355
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 14,5969,070
FeodosijaUkraine 12,2157,591
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,4247,099
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,6539,106
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,0629,359
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,8179,207
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,5209,023
Farmington, MeUsa 16,42310,205
Farmington, MnUsa 14,8629,235
Farmington, MoUsa 15,3079,512
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,3958,945
Fayette, IaUsa 15,0039,323
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,9989,320
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,34310,156
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,20510,070
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,24310,093
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,3688,307
Findlay, OhUsa 15,7259,772
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,4088,332
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,6339,715
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,2499,476
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,9828,689
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,8469,225
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,0948,758
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,27210,112
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,8779,245
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,9759,305
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,6069,698
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,7539,168
Framingham, MaUsa 16,53310,274
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,7309,775
Franklin, LaUsa 15,2479,475
Franklin, PaUsa 16,0079,947
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,38310,181
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,7027,893
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,4578,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -