Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,0745,639
GhazniAfghanistan 9,1355,677
GhardaiaAlgeria 14,9069,263
General PicoArgentina 13,5788,437
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,0068,703
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4109,576
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,5081,559
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2191,379
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 852529
GrazAustria 13,7548,547
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2386,984
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,1256,913
GomelBelarus 12,6147,838
GrodnoBelarus 13,0748,124
GaranhunsBrazil 16,68410,367
GoianiaBrazil 15,9609,918
GoiasBrazil 16,0339,963
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7149,765
GrajauBrazil 17,18510,679
GuairaBrazil 15,0689,363
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,25210,721
GuaratingaBrazil 15,9139,888
GarouaCameroon 13,5698,432
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,66410,355
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,2928,881
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,5117,775
Golden, BcCanada 13,0008,078
Goose, NfCanada 16,0679,984
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,5739,677
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,8587,990
Greenwood, NsCanada 16,69310,373
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,60610,319
GanzhouChina 5,4683,398
GuangzhouChina 5,2683,274
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,45610,848
GuayaquilEcuador 15,5769,679
GonderEthiopia 11,1676,939
GourdonFrance 14,8699,240
GrenobleFrance 14,5269,027
GeisenheimGermany 14,2308,843
GorlitzGermany 13,7208,526
GibraltarGibraltar 15,6769,741
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,2459,474
GeorgetownGuyana 18,06311,224
GoaIndia 7,6684,765
GuwahatiIndia 6,8564,261
GelaItaly 13,9338,658
GenoaItaly 14,3048,889
GhediItaly 14,1728,807
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,6888,506
GrazzaniseItaly 13,9268,654
GrossetoItaly 14,1568,797
GrottaglieItaly 13,6508,482
GuardiavecchiaItaly 14,3148,895
GuidoniaItaly 14,0298,718
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,4569,604
GifuJapan 6,1273,807
GaoMali 15,1739,429
GuamMariana Islands 3,8622,400
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0438,727
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2598,861
GuaymasMexico 13,4048,329
GaluutMongolia 8,1305,052
GemertNetherlands 14,3328,906
GisborneNew Zealand 4,6932,916
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 4,6942,917
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 4,3002,672
GrassmereNew Zealand 4,4832,786
GreymouthNew Zealand 4,2872,664
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4,5962,856
GayaNiger 14,6919,129
GardermoenNorway 13,6978,512
GeiloNorway 13,8318,595
GdanskPoland 13,4188,338
GalatiRomania 12,7937,950
Gor’KijRussia 11,8347,354
GorznyjRussia 11,3687,064
GridinoRussia 12,4217,718
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9226,166
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7497,301
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 14,8439,224
GijonSpain 15,4409,595
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,2727,626
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,4287,101
GoteborgSweden 13,7348,535
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,7398,538
GothenburgSweden 13,7348,535
GunnarnSweden 13,2138,211
GenevaSwitzerland 14,4688,991
GabesTunisia 14,3138,895
GafsaTunisia 14,4308,967
GiresunTurkey 11,8967,392
GoztepeTurkey 12,6627,868
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3776,449
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4416,488
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 14,7249,150
GajvoronUkraine 12,6727,875
GeniceskUkraine 12,2767,629
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,5909,688
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,0276,852
Galva, IlUsa 15,2159,455
Galveston, TxUsa 14,9799,308
Geneva, NeUsa 14,5699,053
Genoa, NeUsa 14,5699,053
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,7698,556
Glenville, WvUsa 16,0369,965
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,29310,125
Golconda, NvUsa 12,9808,066
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,41510,201
Goodland, KsUsa 14,2838,875
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,4038,950
Grafton, NdUsa 14,4728,993
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,2479,475
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,5449,038
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,6968,511
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,5059,635
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,4927,763
Gravette, ArUsa 14,9519,291
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,4268,343
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,2449,473
Greenfield, InUsa 15,5799,681
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,5909,688
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,22310,081
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,6769,742
Greenville, MsUsa 15,3139,516
Greenville, OhUsa 15,6609,731
Greenville, PaUsa 16,0079,947
Greenville, TxUsa 14,8389,220
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 16,0679,984
Greenwood, ScUsa 16,09310,000
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,2029,446
Groton, CtUsa 16,58310,305
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4447,112
GuanareVenezuela 17,18610,679
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,98810,556
GuiriaVenezuela 17,98011,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -