Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,6766,013
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 14,6889,127
HuamboAngola 12,3737,689
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 703437
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,8651,780
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,8631,779
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,055656
Horta, FaialAzores 17,34310,777
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8107,339
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,78710,432
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,76810,420
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,9019,881
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0689,985
Harrow, OnCanada 15,7409,781
Hay River, NtCanada 12,9878,070
Hope, BcCanada 12,6777,878
HaikouChina 5,1213,182
HailarChina 7,7934,843
HamiChina 8,0965,031
HetanChina 8,4915,277
HavanaCuba 16,21710,077
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,55410,908
HigueyDominican Republic 17,61010,943
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,30010,750
HelwanEgypt 12,2787,629
HurguadaEgypt 11,9877,449
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,4328,968
HelsinkiFinland 12,9718,060
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,9508,047
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8255,484
HamburgGermany 13,9848,690
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,9858,690
HannoverGermany 14,0418,725
HelgolandGermany 14,0988,761
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,0698,743
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,9438,043
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,7269,151
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8635,507
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6745,390
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,5529,043
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3494,567
HaifaIsrael 12,0067,460
HaboroJapan 7,1584,448
HachijojimaJapan 5,8973,665
HachinoheJapan 6,7344,184
HagiJapan 6,0183,739
HakodateJapan 6,8674,267
HamadaJapan 6,0693,771
HamamatsuJapan 6,0603,766
HikoneJapan 6,1113,797
HimejiJapan 6,0583,764
HiradoJapan 5,9153,676
HirooJapan 6,9514,320
HiroshimaJapan 6,0123,736
HitaJapan 5,8993,666
HitoyoshiJapan 5,7783,591
HunLibya 13,7418,539
HomboriMali 15,3239,522
HomalinMyanmar 6,5224,053
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,6823,531
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,4172,745
HighbankNew Zealand 4,3802,722
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,2852,663
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,3032,674
HororataNew Zealand 4,3982,733
HyderabadPakistan 8,6915,401
HuanucoPeru 15,3429,534
HelPoland 13,4018,327
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5814,711
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,6576,622
HatangaRussia 10,4656,503
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,3757,069
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,1068,765
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2326,980
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,5378,412
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,9941,860
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4744,023
HyesanSouth Korea 6,8164,236
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4714,021
HalaibSudan 11,5617,184
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4497,115
HudeibaSudan 11,6917,265
HaparandaSweden 12,9038,018
HarnosandSweden 13,2718,247
HamaSyria 11,9027,396
HassakahSyria 11,5867,200
Hua HinThailand 5,1843,222
HakkariTurkey 11,3587,058
Hull, EnglandUk 14,6099,078
HersonUkraine 12,4547,739
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,8858,007
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,7729,179
Hanover, NhUsa 16,37910,178
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,3929,565
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,28310,119
Hart, MiUsa 15,4219,583
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,47610,238
Hartington, NeUsa 14,5969,070
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,0229,956
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,1288,779
Hays, KsUsa 14,5179,021
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4547,739
Hebron, NeUsa 14,5879,064
Helena, MtUsa 13,3848,317
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,0479,972
Henderson, NcUsa 16,39010,185
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,0839,994
Hermit, CoUsa 13,8308,594
Hernando, MsUsa 15,3769,555
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,7939,814
Highmore, SdUsa 14,4068,952
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,43210,211
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,3659,548
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,5819,682
Holly, CoUsa 14,2688,866
Homer, AkUsa 11,0406,860
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,4299,588
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,5529,664
Horton, KsUsa 14,8019,198
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,1288,779
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,14310,031
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,5019,632
Houma, LaUsa 15,3739,553
Houston, TexasUsa 14,9259,274
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,9209,893
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,6709,737
Huron, SdUsa 14,4808,998
HanoiVietnam 5,4723,401
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,5332,817
HarareZimbabwe 10,6396,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -