Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,3458,914
In SalahAlgeria 15,0449,348
InnsbruckAustria 14,0558,734
IbiriteBrazil 15,6019,695
IguatuBrazil 17,03610,587
IlheusBrazil 16,11510,014
ImperatrizBrazil 17,21010,694
IndaialBrazil 14,8279,214
IpameriBrazil 15,8539,851
IraiBrazil 14,7479,164
IreceBrazil 16,54710,283
ItaberabaBrazil 16,38710,183
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,13210,646
ItaitubaBrazil 17,13410,647
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,8349,839
ItaperunaBrazil 15,4549,603
ItapevaBrazil 15,1579,418
ItirucuBrazil 16,28910,122
ItuacuBrazil 16,26210,105
IvinhemaBrazil 15,2679,487
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4617,744
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,9759,305
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1277,536
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,8219,210
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,8227,968
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,8199,208
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,4147,093
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2837,012
ImbertDominican Republic 17,42110,825
IzobambaEcuador 15,8119,825
IsmailiaEgypt 12,2097,587
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,3689,550
IoanninaGreece 13,3598,301
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,4919,005
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,1448,789
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8954,906
IranshahrIran 9,4695,884
IstranaItaly 14,0278,717
IidaJapan 6,1463,819
IizukaJapan 5,9373,690
IrakoJapan 6,0433,755
IriomotejimaJapan 5,0293,125
IrozakiJapan 6,0523,761
IshigakijimaJapan 5,0093,113
IshinomakiJapan 6,5004,039
IwamizawaJapan 7,0324,370
IzuharaJapan 6,0093,734
IrbidJordan 11,9227,408
IfraneMorocco 15,7229,770
InvercargillNew Zealand 4,2982,671
IlorinNigeria 14,4608,986
InchonNorth Korea 6,4013,977
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,8247,969
IslamabadPakistan 8,7695,449
IquitosPeru 16,0399,967
IloiloPhilippines 3,6082,242
IasiRomania 12,8327,974
IcaRussia 8,6055,348
IlirnejRussia 10,0546,248
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0164,981
IrkutskRussia 8,5035,284
Ivdel’Russia 11,0576,871
IbizaSpain 15,0309,340
IspartaTurkey 12,5007,768
IstanbulTurkey 12,6697,872
IzmirTurkey 12,8037,956
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,0738,124
IzmailUkraine 12,7287,909
Imperial, NeUsa 14,2378,847
Independence, KsUsa 14,8069,201
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,25310,100
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,5679,674
Indianola, IaUsa 14,8989,258
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,7069,139
Inverness, FlUsa 16,22110,080
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,9189,270
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,1899,439
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,18410,057
IsokaZambia 10,8166,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -