Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,1595,691
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,0235,607
JuninArgentina 13,7818,564
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,2369,468
JacobinaBrazil 16,53810,277
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,16010,663
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,80910,445
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,8639,857
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,4039,572
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,3398,289
JiuquanChina 7,5734,706
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,7649,796
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,41310,820
JimaniDominican Republic 17,27710,736
JoensuuFinland 12,6807,879
JokioinenFinland 13,0228,092
JyvskylFinland 12,8848,006
JakobshavnGreenland 14,4919,005
JulianehbGreenland 15,4489,600
JagdalpurIndia 7,1324,432
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,3122,058
JerusalemIsrael 11,9637,434
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,7139,764
JosNigeria 14,0568,735
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,8178,586
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,8058,578
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,8445,496
JhelumPakistan 8,6805,394
JiwaniPakistan 9,2685,759
JuliacaPeru 15,2919,502
JakutskRussia 9,0895,648
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,4817,135
JenisejskRussia 9,4985,902
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1784,460
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4544,632
JamestownSaint Helena 14,1128,769
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2947,018
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7926,707
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,5456,553
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,7209,769
JubaSudan 11,5067,150
JokkmokkSweden 13,0728,123
JönköpingSweden 13,6098,457
Jonkoping ASweden 13,6158,460
JendoubaTunisia 14,4198,960
JerbaTunisia 14,2528,856
JerseyUk 14,9479,288
JaltaUkraine 12,3027,645
Jackson, MsUsa 15,4089,574
Jackson, TnUsa 15,4669,611
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,22410,082
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,2539,479
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,12110,018
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9287,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -