Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,1285,672
KandaharAfghanistan 9,2365,739
KhostAfghanistan 9,0025,594
KunduzAfghanistan 9,2715,761
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8426,737
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,7791,106
KlagenfurtAustria 13,8448,603
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2356,981
KandiBenin 14,7219,148
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7577,927
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,3829,559
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,3809,558
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,8317,973
Kenora, OnCanada 14,5939,068
Kingston, OnCanada 16,0709,986
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,8827,384
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,8908,010
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,3619,546
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,13610,027
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,9095,536
KashiChina 8,9235,545
KunmingChina 6,0223,742
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8117,961
KhargaEgypt 12,2527,614
KosseirEgypt 11,9077,399
KajaaniFinland 12,7617,930
KuopioFinland 12,7777,940
KuusamoFinland 12,6737,875
KarlsruheGermany 14,2288,841
KasselGermany 14,0918,756
KonstanzGermany 14,2058,827
KumasiGhana 15,0359,343
KalamataGreece 13,2428,229
KerkiraGreece 13,4368,349
Kythira IslandGreece 13,1478,170
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,7379,158
Kap TobinGreenland 14,1518,794
KankanGuinea 15,9709,924
KindiaGuinea 16,32410,144
KissidougouGuinea 16,0149,951
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7905,462
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1473,198
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1463,198
KeszthelyHungary 13,6218,465
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,6839,124
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8394,250
KotaIndia 8,0354,993
KozhikodeIndia 7,2574,510
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,552964
KermanIran 9,9406,177
KermanshahIran 10,9636,813
Khoram AbadIran 10,8326,731
KilkennyIreland 15,0799,370
KingstonJamaica 16,75410,411
KagoshimaJapan 5,7063,546
KanazawaJapan 6,2583,889
KaruizawaJapan 6,2433,879
KatsuuraJapan 6,1273,807
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1513,822
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2314,493
KobeJapan 6,0443,756
KochiJapan 5,9173,677
KofuJapan 6,1673,833
KumagayaJapan 6,2283,870
KumamotoJapan 5,8453,632
KumejimaJapan 5,1743,215
KureJapan 5,9933,724
KushiroJapan 7,0424,376
KutchanJapan 6,9874,342
KyotoJapan 6,0803,778
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1705,698
KitaleKenya 11,0066,839
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7096,655
KufraLibya 12,9398,040
KaunasLithuania 13,0778,126
KlaipedaLithuania 13,2398,227
KybartaiLithuania 13,1478,169
KarongaMalawi 10,6966,646
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5192,808
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,4682,155
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3722,717
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,3912,729
KuantanMalaysia 4,2712,654
KuchingMalaysia 3,5062,178
KayesMali 16,32010,142
KeniebaMali 16,25410,100
KidalMali 15,0719,366
KitaMali 16,0769,990
KoutiaMali 15,6389,718
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,8433,009
KisinevMoldova 12,7297,910
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6394,747
KhatgalMongolia 8,4765,267
KhovdMongolia 8,6355,366
KhujirtMongolia 8,0414,997
KhutagMongolia 8,2815,146
KenitraMorocco 15,8339,839
KalewaMyanmar 6,4353,999
KathaMyanmar 6,3673,956
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1033,171
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2033,854
KengtungMyanmar 5,9043,669
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5594,076
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4217,097
KathmanduNepal 7,4364,621
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,1401,952
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,4772,782
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,5662,837
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,5382,820
KarioiNew Zealand 4,5112,803
KawerauNew Zealand 4,5692,839
KopuaNew Zealand 4,5922,854
KanoNigeria 14,1638,801
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4063,981
KarasjokNorway 12,7737,938
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,9198,649
KristiansandNorway 13,9418,663
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,7398,537
KhasabOman 9,8296,108
KarachiPakistan 8,7885,461
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,7805,456
KhanpurPakistan 8,6755,391
KhuzdarPakistan 8,9775,578
KororPalau 3,0001,865
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,3938,322
KlodzkoPoland 13,6178,462
KoszalinPoland 13,5788,437
KrakowPoland 13,3978,325
KalakanRussia 8,4755,267
KaliningradRussia 13,2888,257
KamenskoeRussia 9,5585,939
KandalaksaRussia 12,5247,782
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,0727,502
KazanRussia 11,4957,143
KemRussia 12,4267,722
KerchRussia 12,1417,545
KhabarovskRussia 7,5804,710
KirenskRussia 8,9415,556
KirovRussia 11,5567,181
KljuciRussia 8,8085,474
KolpasevRussia 9,8576,125
KorfRussia 9,3455,807
KostromaRussia 12,0437,484
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,6386,611
KotlasRussia 11,7827,321
KrasnodarRussia 11,9247,409
KrasnojarskRussia 10,6946,646
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,0256,851
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2615,755
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,9157,404
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,3407,047
KurganRussia 10,5406,550
KurskRussia 12,2547,615
KyraRussia 8,0024,973
KigaliRwanda 11,4017,085
KoldaSenegal 16,64310,342
KabalaSierra Leone 16,17110,049
KosiceSlovakia 13,3048,267
KimberleySouth Africa 10,7226,663
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7264,180
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6164,111
KadugliSudan 11,9167,405
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9337,415
KassalaSudan 11,3727,067
KhartoumSudan 11,7717,315
KostiSudan 11,6817,259
KalmarSweden 13,5098,394
KaresuandoSweden 12,9158,025
KarlstadSweden 13,6048,454
KristianstadSweden 13,6588,487
KamishliSyria 11,5617,184
KanchanaburiThailand 5,3283,311
Khlong YaiThailand 4,8953,042
Khon KaenThailand 5,2813,281
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,1633,208
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,2093,237
KairouanTunisia 14,3078,891
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,9447,422
KarsTurkey 11,5017,147
KastamonuTurkey 12,2847,633
KayseriTurkey 12,0927,514
KonyaTurkey 12,3307,662
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3046,403
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,7176,038
KinlossUk 14,5759,057
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,2337,602
KievUkraine 12,6327,849
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1807,569
KirovogradUkraine 12,5007,768
KlepininoUkraine 12,3167,654
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,3757,690
Kovel’Ukraine 13,0458,107
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,4217,718
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,5249,647
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,2058,206
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,8749,243
Keene, NhUsa 16,44910,221
Kenton, OhUsa 15,7009,756
Kenton, OkUsa 14,1878,816
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,28310,118
Kimball, NeUsa 14,0708,743
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,7296,667
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,6409,098
Kinston, NcUsa 16,42910,209
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5957,827
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,8859,871
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9036,775
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9186,785
KabompoZambia 11,5117,153
KabweZambia 11,0526,868
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,0516,867
KafirondaZambia 11,1676,940
KaomaZambia 11,3977,082
KasamaZambia 10,9656,814
KasempaZambia 11,3517,054
KawambwaZambia 11,1906,954
KaroiZimbabwe 10,8346,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -