Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,5565,938
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,4065,845
MilianaAlgeria 15,0059,324
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,5877,822
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,7024,165
Malarg EArgentina 13,3918,322
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8437,981
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,4968,386
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,9418,663
MendozaArgentina 13,6828,502
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,6908,507
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,3238,900
Mackay MoAustralia 1,575979
Macquarie IslandAustralia 4,4052,737
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,519944
MeekatharraAustralia 1,7761,104
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,2541,400
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,2731,413
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 1,8001,119
Mount GambierAustralia 2,1121,312
Mount IsaAustralia 566351
MuharraqBahrain 10,3506,431
MinskBelarus 12,8377,977
MogilevBelarus 12,6767,877
MaunBotswana 11,2847,012
MacapaBrazil 17,76111,037
MacauBrazil 17,08510,616
MaceioBrazil 16,57310,299
MachadoBrazil 15,4229,583
ManausBrazil 17,04510,592
MarabaBrazil 17,21210,696
MaringaBrazil 15,1819,434
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,44510,840
Monte AzulBrazil 16,13910,029
Monte SantoBrazil 16,59610,313
MonteiroBrazil 16,80810,445
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,9679,922
Morada NovaBrazil 17,14810,656
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,54710,282
MamfeCameroon 13,8698,618
MarouaCameroon 13,5158,398
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,9478,667
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,9739,926
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,4778,375
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9547,428
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1987,580
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,4498,357
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5037,770
Moncton, NbCanada 16,60510,318
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,22210,081
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,18510,057
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,16810,047
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,8088,580
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,3729,552
Morden, MbCanada 14,3598,923
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,8459,846
MoundouChad 13,2638,242
MatecanaColombia 16,38110,179
MoroniComoros 9,6716,009
MosnovCzech Republic 13,5228,402
MarstalDenmark 13,9148,646
Melville HallDominica 18,31211,380
MichesDominican Republic 17,57810,923
MocaDominican Republic 17,42810,830
MoncionDominican Republic 17,36310,789
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,31410,759
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,49710,873
MilagroEcuador 15,6059,697
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,6957,889
MinyaEgypt 12,2967,641
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,8458,604
MassawaEritrea 11,0666,876
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,4638,988
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13,2298,221
MarseilleFrance 14,6109,079
MontpellierFrance 14,7049,138
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,02511,201
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2475,746
MakokouGabon 13,2918,259
MayumbaGabon 13,3388,289
MitzicGabon 13,4378,350
MkamboGabon 13,2008,202
MoandaGabon 13,1578,176
MouilaGabon 13,3738,310
MagdeburgGermany 13,9258,653
MunichGermany 13,9998,699
MünsterGermany 14,1918,819
MethoniGreece 13,2698,245
MilosGreece 13,0238,093
MitiliniGreece 12,8597,991
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,8637,994
MacentaGuinea 15,9199,892
MamouGuinea 16,25610,102
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4454,626
MiskolcHungary 13,3488,294
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4314,618
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,9974,969
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,9454,937
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0334,371
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,5631,593
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,0861,296
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6592,895
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 1,411877
MashhadIran 9,9866,205
Malin HeadIreland 14,9089,264
M. CalamitaItaly 14,2108,830
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,6938,509
Messina, SicilyItaly 13,8148,584
MilanItaly 14,2498,854
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 14,2878,878
Mount ArgentarioItaly 14,1528,794
ManIvory Coast 15,6699,737
MaebashiJapan 6,2533,886
MaizuruJapan 6,1273,808
MakurazakiJapan 5,6763,527
MatsueJapan 6,1283,808
MatsumotoJapan 6,2273,870
MatsuyamaJapan 5,9503,697
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,0673,149
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,3343,315
MishimaJapan 6,1103,797
MitoJapan 6,2653,893
MiyakejimaJapan 6,0043,731
MiyakoJapan 6,6424,127
MiyakojimaJapan 5,0353,129
MiyakonojoJapan 5,7223,556
MiyazakiJapan 5,7433,569
MombetsuJapan 7,1764,460
MoriokaJapan 6,6384,125
MuroranJapan 6,9244,303
MurotomisakiJapan 5,8823,655
MutsuJapan 6,8134,234
Ma’AnJordan 11,8687,375
MafraqJordan 11,8807,383
MombasaKenya 10,3356,423
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3664,577
MaseruLesotho 10,4636,502
MonroviaLiberia 15,9069,884
MisratahLibya 13,8508,606
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2095,722
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3585,815
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8185,480
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2505,748
MakhangaMalawi 10,3026,402
MangochiMalawi 10,3766,448
MwmosaMalawi 10,2776,386
MzimbaMalawi 10,6446,615
MzuzuMalawi 10,6216,600
MalaccaMalaysia 4,2532,643
MersingMalaysia 4,1252,563
MiriMalaysia 3,4622,151
MaleMaldives 7,1354,434
MenakaMali 14,9279,276
MoptiMali 15,5559,666
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0423,133
MazatlanMexico 13,7768,561
MeridaMexico 15,4569,604
Mexico CityMexico 14,4468,977
MonterreyMexico 14,4228,962
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,2468,852
MaantyMongolia 7,9084,914
MandalgoviMongolia 7,7994,846
MatadMongolia 7,6584,759
MurenMongolia 8,4015,221
MarrakechMorocco 16,0249,957
MeknesMorocco 15,7469,785
MideltMorocco 15,6979,755
MaputoMozambique 10,1586,312
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8116,096
MandalayMyanmar 6,2093,858
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1383,814
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,2823,282
MindatMyanmar 6,3213,928
MonywaMyanmar 6,2883,908
MyeikMyanmar 5,2823,282
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3923,972
MaastrichtNetherlands 14,3498,917
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 4,3762,719
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,4012,735
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 4,4232,749
Milford SoundNew Zealand 4,1692,591
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 4,5862,850
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 4,4132,742
MolesworthNew Zealand 4,4282,752
MotuekaNew Zealand 4,3722,717
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 4,3852,725
Mt CookNew Zealand 4,2712,654
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 4,4532,767
ManaguaNicaragua 15,6149,703
MasatepeNicaragua 15,6269,710
MagariaNiger 14,1538,795
Maine SoroaNiger 13,8378,598
MaradiNiger 14,3568,921
MaiduguriNigeria 13,6818,501
MakurdiNigeria 14,0218,713
MinnaNigeria 14,2968,883
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,1123,798
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,3228,279
MajisOman 9,7166,038
MasirahOman 9,3375,802
Muscat  Oman 9,5235,918
MultanPakistan 8,7015,407
MurreePakistan 8,7665,447
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,0381,267
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,1129,391
MoyobambaPeru 15,5709,675
MactanPhilippines 3,5142,184
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,0712,529
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 15,7019,756
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9808,066
MagadanRussia 8,9355,552
MahackalaRussia 11,2226,973
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,8037,334
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,8027,334
MarkovoRussia 9,8746,136
MinusinskRussia 9,1125,663
MogocaRussia 8,2785,144
MoscowRussia 12,2087,586
MurmanskRussia 12,4857,758
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3347,043
MatamSenegal 16,54110,279
MogadishuSomalia 9,9616,190
MadridSpain 15,3969,567
Madrid (b)Spain 15,4079,574
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 14,7709,178
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 15,5879,686
MelillaSpain 15,4859,623
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 15,2419,471
MalakalSudan 11,6667,249
MbabaneSwaziland 10,2706,382
MontreuxSwitzerland 14,4048,951
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,8593,641
Mae SariangThailand 5,7733,588
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,6123,487
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,1523,202
MalatyaTurkey 11,8647,373
MersinTurkey 12,1267,535
MuglaTurkey 12,6837,882
Manchester, EnglandUk 14,7469,163
ManstonUk 14,6229,086
MeloUruguay 14,1658,802
MercedesUruguay 13,9928,695
MontevideoUruguay 13,8578,611
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,9969,940
Madison, FlUsa 16,09210,000
Madison, InUsa 15,6969,754
Madison, NeUsa 14,6319,092
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,2059,448
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,6889,127
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,2959,504
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,3279,524
Marengo, IlUsa 15,2709,489
Marion, InUsa 15,5439,658
Marion, NcUsa 16,0519,974
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,1989,444
Marshall, TxUsa 15,0059,324
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,25710,102
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,9966,833
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,9259,896
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,1588,177
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,4299,588
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,7339,777
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,6419,098
Medford, WiUsa 15,0559,355
Mellette, SdUsa 14,4068,952
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,3729,552
Mena, ArUsa 15,0129,329
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,5319,651
Mexia, TxUsa 14,8119,204
Mexico, MoUsa 15,1139,391
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,41510,201
Midland, TxUsa 14,2728,869
Milan, MnUsa 14,6359,094
Milbank, SdUsa 14,5819,061
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,8538,609
Milford, DeUsa 16,48710,245
Milledgeville, GaUsa 16,0499,973
Millen, GaUsa 16,14910,035
Millport, OhUsa 15,9319,900
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,56010,290
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,3219,521
Minden, NeUsa 14,4869,002
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,8499,228
Minonk, IlUsa 15,3049,510
Missoula, MtUsa 13,2248,218
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,6009,694
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,1689,426
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,1439,410
Monroe, NcUsa 16,20410,069
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,6359,094
Montgomery AlUsa 15,7519,788
Montrose, CoUsa 13,7438,540
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,43210,211
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,51510,262
Morganton, NcUsa 16,0519,974
Moro, OrUsa 12,6857,883
Morris, MnUsa 14,6069,076
Morrison, IlUsa 15,2019,446
Mount Airy, NcUsa 16,10010,005
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,6879,748
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,1039,385
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,4949,628
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,40210,192
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,3929,565
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,6749,740
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,4389,593
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,8799,246
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,53410,896
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,06010,602
MaracayVenezuela 17,45110,844
MaturinVenezuela 17,85011,092
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,10710,630
MeridaVenezuela 17,02310,578
MagoyeZambia 11,0686,878
MansaZambia 11,1596,934
MbalaZambia 11,0016,836
MfuweZambia 10,7576,685
MisamfuZambia 10,9586,809
MonguZambia 11,5377,169
MpikaZambia 10,8646,751
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,6786,635
Mt MakuluZambia 11,0256,851
MumbwaZambia 11,1516,929
MwinilungaZambia 11,5727,191
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,5726,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -