Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,1875,709
NeuquenArgentina 13,0988,139
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,6868,505
Norfolk IslandAustralia 3,5622,213
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 760472
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3401,454
NuriootpaAustralia 1,7171,067
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,71310,386
NatitingouBenin 14,8579,232
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,3409,532
NgaoundereCameroon 13,4828,378
NkoundjaCameroon 13,7148,522
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7069,760
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4997,767
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,33710,152
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,7099,762
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4027,707
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,5778,437
North Bay, OnCanada 15,7549,790
N’DjamenaChad 13,4858,380
NanchangChina 5,7123,549
NanjingChina 5,9723,711
NanningChina 5,4813,406
NicosiaCyprus 12,2127,589
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,8158,585
NaguaDominican Republic 17,50010,875
NeybaDominican Republic 17,32610,766
NegeleEthiopia 10,6896,642
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,5502,827
NandiFiji 4,5502,827
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,0598,115
NancyFrance 14,3908,942
NantesFrance 14,9989,320
NiceFrance 14,4488,978
NeustrelitzGermany 13,7958,572
NurembergGermany 14,0248,715
NurnbergGermany 14,0278,716
NaxosGreece 12,9458,044
NanortalikGreenland 15,5129,640
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,3989,568
NordGreenland 13,0008,079
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,0449,349
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7629,795
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5154,670
New DelhiIndia 8,1345,055
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,9108,644
NaganoJapan 6,2753,899
NagasakiJapan 5,8423,630
NagoJapan 5,1853,222
NagoyaJapan 6,1023,792
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,1463,198
NaraJapan 6,0453,757
NazeJapan 5,3643,333
NemuroJapan 7,0994,411
NiigataJapan 6,4213,990
NikkoJapan 6,2943,911
NobeokaJapan 5,8133,612
NairobiKenya 10,7376,672
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7104,791
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,0505,623
NidaLithuania 13,2518,234
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0905,649
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8225,482
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,5876,579
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,5376,548
NaraMali 15,9059,883
NioroMali 16,12310,019
NemaMauritania 15,9369,903
NouakchottMauritania 16,87210,484
NoumeaNew Caledonia 3,3572,086
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4,6272,875
NelsonNew Zealand 4,3932,730
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4,3882,726
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,5922,853
NandaimeNicaragua 15,6309,713
N’GuigmiNiger 13,7478,542
NiameyNiger 14,8719,241
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,1108,147
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,7147,901
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,8157,963
NawabshahPakistan 8,7425,432
NokkundiPakistan 9,3655,819
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,1979,444
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,0622,524
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,6557,243
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0174,982
NikolaevRussia 12,5057,771
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1195,045
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8495,499
NizneangarskRussia 8,7025,408
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9325,550
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1146,907
NovgorodRussia 12,6077,834
NovosibirskRussia 9,6115,973
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5504,071
No. 6Sudan 11,9277,411
NyalaSudan 12,4547,739
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,2243,246
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,4113,362
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8873,037
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,6153,489
NarathiwatThailand 4,5762,844
NigdeTurkey 12,1467,548
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5556,559
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,3247,658
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,6749,740
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,6749,740
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,6509,725
Natchez, MsUsa 15,2929,503
Neosho, MoUsa 14,9829,310
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,58210,304
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,44410,218
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,0079,947
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,9769,306
New London, WiUsa 15,2029,447
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,4399,594
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,4159,579
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,8179,207
New YorkUsa 16,44510,219
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,48110,242
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,46610,232
Newark, NjUsa 16,45110,223
Newberry, MiUsa 15,3319,527
Newberry, ScUsa 16,11210,012
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,7189,146
Newnan, GaUsa 15,8669,859
Newport, TnUsa 15,9659,921
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,6666,628
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,49910,253
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,5969,070
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,4107,712
North Loup, NeUsa 14,4688,991
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3438,913
Norton, KsUsa 14,4188,959
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,7979,816
NdolaZambia 11,0976,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -