Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 15,2689,488
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 15,1609,421
OranArgentina 14,8519,228
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9961,240
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 882548
OstendeBelgium 14,5249,026
ObidosBrazil 17,39410,809
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,2249,461
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,0599,979
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,0619,980
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7487,921
OdenseDenmark 13,9018,638
OtavaloEcuador 15,8749,864
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,9003,045
OuluFinland 12,8627,993
OroomiehIran 11,2526,992
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 14,3098,892
OdienneIvory Coast 15,7589,792
ObihiroJapan 7,0184,361
OfunatoJapan 6,5754,086
OitaJapan 5,8863,658
OkayamaJapan 6,0393,753
OkinoerabuJapan 5,2683,273
OmaezakiJapan 6,0473,758
OmuJapan 7,1974,472
OnahamaJapan 6,3323,935
OsakaJapan 6,0423,755
OshimaJapan 6,0733,774
OtaruJapan 7,0214,363
OwaseJapan 5,9763,714
OuarzazateMorocco 15,9309,899
OujoaMorocco 15,4049,572
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,4462,141
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,5242,811
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 4,2982,671
OphirNew Zealand 4,3112,679
OpotikiNew Zealand 4,6182,870
OtautauNew Zealand 4,2632,649
OcotalNicaragua 15,6429,720
OrlandNorway 13,6288,469
OsloNorway 13,7268,529
OhotskRussia 8,8245,483
OkhotskRussia 8,8245,483
OlekminskRussia 8,9875,584
OlenekRussia 9,9586,188
OmskRussia 10,0846,266
OnegaRussia 12,2567,616
OrenburgRussia 10,9896,829
OymyakonRussia 9,2525,750
OviedoSpain 15,4679,611
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,4208,339
Orkney IslandsUk 14,4638,988
OdessaUkraine 12,5897,823
OvrucUkraine 12,7607,929
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,8589,854
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,5509,041
Oakland, MdUsa 16,17910,054
Oakley, IdUsa 13,2348,224
Oconto, WiUsa 15,2479,474
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,12310,019
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,6829,124
Olathe, KsUsa 14,8599,233
Olivia, MnUsa 14,7159,144
Olympia, WaUsa 12,5567,802
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,7369,157
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,7259,150
Oolitic, InUsa 15,5319,651
Orlando, FlUsa 16,29510,126
Orono, MeUsa 16,47910,240
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,2319,465
Oswego, NyUsa 16,12310,019
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,3049,510
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,8599,233
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,5569,667
Owosso, MiUsa 15,6009,694
Ozark, ArUsa 15,0129,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -