Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,8663,645
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7213,555
ParanaArgentina 14,0878,754
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,3988,947
PehuajoArgentina 13,6158,460
PergaminoArgentina 13,8618,613
PigeArgentina 13,4188,338
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,9938,696
PosadasArgentina 14,6759,119
PresidenciaArgentina 14,6149,081
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6458,479
Punta IndioArgentina 13,7808,563
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2721,412
Port HedlandAustralia 1,6261,011
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,21410,697
ParakouBenin 14,6959,132
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,63010,334
ParacatuBrazil 15,9159,890
ParanaBrazil 16,42910,209
ParanaguaBrazil 14,9859,312
ParanaibaBrazil 15,6029,695
ParintinsBrazil 17,26610,729
ParnaibaBrazil 17,45010,844
Passo FundoBrazil 14,6439,099
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,7629,795
PaulistanaBrazil 16,88410,492
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,68010,365
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,0219,956
PeixeBrazil 16,47910,240
PetrolinaBrazil 16,73510,399
PicosBrazil 17,00810,569
PiraiBrazil 15,3109,514
PirenopolisBrazil 16,0549,976
PompeuBrazil 15,6939,752
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,2049,448
Porto De MozBrazil 17,53710,898
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,8839,248
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,28610,120
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,4638,988
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,62610,331
PosseBrazil 16,26310,106
PlevenBulgaria 13,0548,112
PlovdivBulgaria 13,0388,102
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,7272,938
Peace River, AbCanada 12,9428,042
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,8108,582
Penticton, BcCanada 12,8147,963
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,9159,890
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,9519,912
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,7919,192
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,4287,723
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,68410,367
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2707,625
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,3248,901
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,7378,536
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6147,838
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1127,527
Princeton, BcCanada 13,9988,699
ParronChile 13,4698,370
Puerto AysenChile 12,2897,637
Puerto MonttChile 12,6657,870
Punta ArenasChile 11,5857,199
PingbianChina 6,0883,783
PeralesColombia 16,41510,201
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,23410,709
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,6969,754
PragueCzech Republic 13,7898,569
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,28510,741
PimentelDominican Republic 17,47010,856
PoloDominican Republic 17,33410,771
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,42810,830
PichilingueEcuador 15,6829,745
PortoviejoEcuador 15,5929,689
PuyoEcuador 15,7949,815
Port-SaidEgypt 12,2257,597
ParisFrance 14,6579,108
PerpignanFrance 14,8139,205
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,4904,033
Port-GentilGabon 13,6568,486
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,7259,150
PotsdamGermany 13,8208,588
PatrasGreece 13,2748,249
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,5588,425
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,5169,642
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,31311,380
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,22710,705
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,9649,920
PecsHungary 13,5528,421
PambanIndia 6,8234,240
PuneIndia 7,8304,866
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,2272,627
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,4772,161
PadovaItaly 14,0498,730
Paganella MountainItaly 14,1018,762
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,0098,706
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,0288,717
PantelleriaItaly 14,1348,783
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,1818,813
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,3318,905
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,0348,721
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,9058,641
PiacenzaItaly 14,2258,840
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,1958,821
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,0338,720
Ponza IslandItaly 14,0218,713
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,7838,565
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,0568,735
PrizziItaly 14,0018,701
PakseLaos 4,9603,082
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6322,878
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9324,929
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9104,915
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9582,460
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,4918,383
PatheinMyanmar 5,9103,673
PutaoMyanmar 6,5544,073
PyiMyanmar 6,0273,746
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,2462,017
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,4612,772
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,5482,826
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,5482,826
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,5182,807
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,4012,735
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,4842,787
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,9529,913
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,0708,744
PohangNorth Korea 6,2113,860
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5834,091
PadidanPakistan 8,7945,465
PanjgurPakistan 9,1545,689
ParachinarPakistan 9,0215,606
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,1255,671
PeshawarPakistan 8,9095,536
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 1,8031,120
PilarParaguay 14,6699,116
PiscoPeru 15,0319,341
PiuraPeru 15,3149,516
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6099,699
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,6802,287
PoznanPoland 13,5698,432
PrzemyslPoland 13,1888,195
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,7179,767
PortalegrePortugal 15,7509,787
Porto Portugal 15,7699,799
PavelecRussia 12,0767,504
PecoraRussia 11,3967,081
PermRussia 11,1676,939
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4215,233
PetrozavodskRussia 12,4427,732
PjatigorskRussia 11,6007,208
PoronajskRussia 7,7084,790
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,0207,469
Providenja BayRussia 10,3636,439
PskovRussia 12,7807,941
PodorSenegal 16,73910,402
PopradSlovakia 13,3758,311
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3956,460
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,5686,567
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,9019,259
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6974,162
Port SudanSudan 11,4237,098
ParamariboSuriname 18,17811,296
PiteňSweden 13,0348,099
PalmyraSyria 11,7507,302
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9624,948
PhetchabunThailand 5,3963,353
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,4903,411
PhraeThailand 5,6063,483
PhuketThailand 4,9713,089
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9973,105
Prachin BuriThailand 5,1893,225
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1403,194
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,07111,230
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,0159,331
PoltavaUkraine 12,3417,669
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,0748,746
PradoUruguay 13,8568,610
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,8628,614
Palestine, IlUsa 15,4489,600
Pana, IlUsa 15,3479,537
Paoli, InUsa 15,6149,703
Paris, IlUsa 15,4179,580
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,6479,102
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,5749,678
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,8128,583
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,7249,150
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,7819,185
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,7559,169
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8577,990
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,7049,759
Peoria, IlUsa 15,2599,482
Perry, OkUsa 14,7309,153
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,42010,204
Philo, OhUsa 15,8989,879
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3618,303
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3158,895
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,2049,448
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,7219,148
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,6389,096
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,0149,951
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,44510,219
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,60610,319
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,2649,485
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,3498,295
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,7219,148
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,3049,510
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,4779,618
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,5577,803
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,0539,354
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,37410,175
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,5577,803
Portage, WiUsa 15,1989,444
Portland, MaineUsa 16,50610,257
Portland, OregonUsa 12,5667,808
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,0689,363
Prescott, ArUsa 15,1169,393
Priest River, IdUsa 13,0108,085
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,46210,230
Princeton, InUsa 15,4779,618
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,57210,298
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,0488,730
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,19810,687
PetaukeZambia 10,7816,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -