Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,6415,991
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,1276,914
QubaAzerbaijan 11,0886,890
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,16210,665
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,2458,231
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 16,20810,072
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,6227,843
QuinteroChile 13,5578,424
QingdaoChina 6,3643,955
QiqiharChina 7,5234,675
QuitoEcuador 15,8309,837
QueenstownNew Zealand 4,2462,639
QuettaPakistan 9,0835,644
Quanah, TxUsa 14,4959,008
Quitman, GaUsa 15,9989,941
Quang TriVietnam 5,0063,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -