Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,1208,774
ReconquistaArgentina 14,3858,939
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,8318,595
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7697,313
RivadaviaArgentina 14,8049,199
RosarioArgentina 13,9588,674
RichmondAustralia 2,2591,404
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,7351,078
RecifeBrazil 16,71310,385
RemansoBrazil 16,73410,399
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,9369,903
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,2749,491
Rio NegroBrazil 14,9119,266
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,8029,819
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2068,206
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,5809,060
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,8708,619
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,8678,617
Resolute, NtCanada 13,2458,231
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9168,026
Roberval, QcCanada 16,0279,959
RuoqiangChina 8,0915,028
Rafael NunezColombia 16,67210,360
RandersDenmark 13,8898,631
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,30210,751
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,47710,861
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,4137,092
RumipambaEcuador 15,7679,798
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,9487,424
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9437,421
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,1427,545
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,22111,323
RostockGermany 13,8378,598
RhodesGreece 12,6977,890
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,3878,940
ReykhólarIceland 14,6369,095
ReykjavíkIceland 14,7559,169
RamsarIran 10,7536,682
RashtIran 10,8576,746
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,0409,346
RadicofaniItaly 14,0978,760
Resia PassItaly 14,1268,778
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,0148,708
RivoltoItaly 13,9508,669
Rolle PassItaly 14,0418,725
RomeItaly 14,0498,730
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 14,0728,744
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,9208,650
RumoiJapan 7,1114,419
RigaLatvia 13,0488,108
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,1168,151
RodriguesMauritius 7,3494,567
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,5595,318
RabatMorocco 15,8549,852
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,8003,604
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7307,289
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,4182,745
RangioraNew Zealand 4,4302,753
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,3252,687
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,3492,703
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4,5482,826
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,5372,819
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,3102,678
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,4422,760
RuatoriaNew Zealand 4,7012,921
RivasNicaragua 15,6429,720
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,7725,451
RebolyRussia 12,6137,838
Rostov On DonRussia 11,9197,407
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6616,625
RagaSudan 12,2527,614
RashadSudan 11,8067,336
RenkSudan 11,6227,222
RumbekSudan 11,7757,317
RanongThailand 5,1013,170
Roi EtThailand 5,1853,222
RizeTurkey 11,7247,285
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8156,099
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,6447,857
RomnyUkraine 12,4317,725
RovnoUkraine 12,9468,045
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,8326,110
RochaUruguay 13,9298,656
Racine, WiUsa 15,3399,532
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,33010,147
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,0968,759
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,0938,758
Reading, PaUsa 16,34510,157
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,5307,786
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,6068,455
Redding, CaUsa 12,5307,786
Redlands, CaUsa 12,9098,022
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7317,911
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,4649,609
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,38010,179
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,38010,179
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,17310,050
Rochester, MnUsa 14,9359,281
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,0639,982
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,6889,127
Rockford, IlUsa 15,2569,480
Rockville, InUsa 15,4989,631
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,7939,192
Rome, GaUsa 15,8449,845
Roseau, MnUsa 14,5109,017
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,5057,771
Roswell, NmUsa 14,0548,733
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,41110,198
Rushville, IlUsa 15,1719,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -