Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,5195,915
ShkoderAlbania 13,4688,369
SkikdaAlgeria 14,5849,062
SaltaArgentina 14,6309,091
San AntonioArgentina 13,0078,082
San LuisArgentina 13,7418,539
San RafaelArgentina 13,5308,408
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4718,371
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,3818,936
SarmientoArgentina 12,3897,699
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3121,436
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3081,434
SalzburgAustria 13,9238,652
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1916,954
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9906,830
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0546,869
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,40210,814
SaveBenin 14,6649,113
Santa CruzBolivia 15,4429,596
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,5518,421
SalvadorBrazil 16,29710,127
Santa MariaBrazil 14,4648,988
SantaremBrazil 17,37710,799
SantosBrazil 15,1699,426
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,3779,556
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,01610,574
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,96510,542
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,6689,115
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,5829,062
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,3739,553
Sao LuisBrazil 17,54410,902
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7029,758
São PauloBrazil 15,2179,456
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,4389,594
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9539,913
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,61110,322
SerrinhaBrazil 16,45710,227
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,6639,733
SobralBrazil 17,35210,783
SoureBrazil 17,73211,019
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,60310,317
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,0508,731
SurubimBrazil 16,76610,419
SadovoBulgaria 13,0238,092
SandanskiBulgaria 13,1588,177
SofiaBulgaria 13,1528,173
SiemreapCambodia 4,9493,075
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,01010,570
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,4598,364
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,61610,326
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0077,461
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,0378,723
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,44410,219
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,6918,508
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,4109,576
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,7239,771
Scott, SkCanada 13,5458,417
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,16710,046
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,79210,434
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,29310,124
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,9857,448
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,7009,135
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,7449,162
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,1178,151
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3287,661
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,60610,319
Summerside, PeCanada 16,61310,324
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,6608,488
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,6518,483
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,79210,435
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 16,86710,481
SalCape Verde 17,58010,924
SantiagoChile 13,5438,416
SewellChile 13,5008,389
ShanghaiChina 5,8173,615
ShantouChina 5,1493,199
ShenyangChina 6,9134,296
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,10810,010
Simon BolivarColombia 16,83110,459
San JoseCosta Rica 15,7739,801
SibenikCroatia 13,7558,547
SplitCroatia 13,7138,522
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,6398,475
StudsgårdDenmark 13,9688,680
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,45010,844
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,54510,902
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,54410,902
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,44110,838
SamanaDominican Republic 17,55210,907
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,47610,860
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,38810,805
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,42110,825
San JuanDominican Republic 17,35110,782
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,61110,944
SanchezDominican Republic 17,52310,889
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,41010,819
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,34210,777
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,48410,865
San GabrielEcuador 15,9399,904
SalloumEgypt 12,8908,010
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,8227,968
SohagEgypt 12,1677,561
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9927,452
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,3599,545
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9967,454
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,7667,933
StrasbourgFrance 14,2948,883
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,14711,277
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,20711,314
SukhumiGeorgia 11,7307,289
SchleswigGermany 13,9848,690
StuttgartGermany 14,1788,810
SamosGreece 12,8177,964
Skiros IslandGreece 13,0408,103
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,0408,103
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,7369,157
SiguiriGuinea 15,9939,938
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,4319,589
SzegedHungary 13,4078,331
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,6618,489
StykkisholmurIceland 14,6849,125
SagarIndia 7,7104,791
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6645,384
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,0181,254
SemnanIran 10,4716,507
ShahroudIran 10,3776,448
ShirazIran 10,2996,400
ShannonIreland 15,1649,423
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,4018,949
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,7668,554
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,5718,433
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14,2208,837
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,3918,943
Scuro MountainItaly 13,7388,537
SigonellaItaly 13,8718,620
SassandraIvory Coast 15,4169,580
SagaJapan 5,8983,665
SaigoJapan 6,2103,859
SakaiJapan 6,1373,814
SakataJapan 6,5384,063
SapporoJapan 7,0104,356
SaseboJapan 5,8913,661
SendaiJapan 6,4774,025
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,8233,619
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9693,709
ShinjoJapan 6,5254,055
ShionomisakiJapan 5,9063,670
ShirakawaJapan 6,3453,943
ShizuokaJapan 6,0903,784
SumotoJapan 6,0033,730
SuttsuJapan 6,9704,331
SuwaJapan 6,2063,857
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1388,164
SavannakhetLaos 5,1583,206
SiauliaiLithuania 13,0988,139
SiluteLithuania 13,2238,217
SkopjeMacedonia 13,2938,260
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,8675,510
SalimaMalawi 10,4716,507
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,3432,078
SibuMalaysia 3,4532,146
SanMali 15,6009,694
SegouMali 15,7409,781
SikassoMali 15,6289,711
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8274,864
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7979,195
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8584,883
SainshandMongolia 7,5804,710
SafiMorocco 16,12010,017
Sidi IfniMorocco 16,26810,109
SittweMyanmar 6,3083,920
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,4072,738
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,0378,722
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,7787,940
SaiqOman 9,5615,942
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,6475,995
SurOman 9,3655,820
SialkotPakistan 8,5905,338
SibbiPakistan 8,9615,568
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,7239,149
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,9699,302
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4082,118
SandomierzPoland 13,2568,238
SniezkaPoland 13,6738,497
SuwalkiPoland 13,1418,166
SzczecinPoland 13,6948,510
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,9599,917
Santa MariaPortugal 17,23510,710
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,89111,117
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1145,042
Satu MareRomania 13,1898,196
SibiuRomania 13,1008,140
SulinaRomania 12,6567,864
SadrinskRussia 10,6696,630
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,6587,866
SalekhardRussia 11,0636,875
SaratovRussia 11,5807,196
SejmcanRussia 9,3185,791
SelagoncyRussia 9,6956,025
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6104,729
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2475,125
SmolenskRussia 12,5507,799
SociRussia 11,8447,360
SortovalaRussia 12,6297,848
SuntarRussia 9,2125,724
SurgutRussia 10,4726,508
SverdlovskRussia 10,8736,757
SyktyvkarRussia 11,5817,197
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,18711,301
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,9128,645
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6485,374
SingaporeSingapore 4,0392,510
SliacSlovakia 13,4598,364
SeoulSouth Korea 6,4073,981
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7204,176
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,5349,653
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,1789,432
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,3059,511
SevilleSpain 15,6879,748
SennarSudan 11,5957,206
ShambatSudan 11,7757,317
ShendiSudan 11,7157,280
StenseleSweden 13,2358,225
StockholmSweden 13,3478,294
StorlienSweden 13,5298,407
SundsvallSweden 13,2978,263
SantisSwitzerland 14,2048,826
SongeaTanzania 10,4936,520
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,2463,260
SongkhlaThailand 4,7332,941
Suphan BuriThailand 5,3163,304
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9953,104
SurinThailand 5,0983,168
Sansanne-MangoTogo 14,9549,293
SokodeTogo 14,8359,219
SfaxTunisia 14,2588,860
SousseTunisia 14,2588,860
SamsunTurkey 12,0757,504
SiirtTurkey 11,5227,160
SivasTurkey 11,9847,447
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8706,133
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,1749,429
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,6739,118
SarataUkraine 12,6707,873
SarnyUkraine 12,9118,023
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,3087,648
SumyUkraine 12,3477,673
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,8586,126
SaltoUruguay 14,1898,817
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5717,812
Safford, AzUsa 13,5448,417
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,34810,159
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,23410,088
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,2569,480
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,5699,053
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,8179,207
Salem, InUsa 15,6149,703
Salem, OrUsa 12,5277,784
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,4038,329
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4318,968
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6249,088
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,8768,001
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4817,756
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,89111,118
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5617,805
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,7929,192
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6357,851
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6097,835
Santuck, ScUsa 16,0839,994
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,4169,580
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,23410,088
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3558,921
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,0938,758
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,6149,703
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6047,832
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,6057,833
Sedan, KsUsa 14,7889,189
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6387,853
Selma, AlUsa 15,7009,756
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,51510,262
Seymour, InUsa 15,6149,703
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,7309,775
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,7908,569
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,0559,355
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,6729,117
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,6169,082
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,4919,627
Southport, NcUsa 16,46610,232
Sparta, IlUsa 15,3299,526
Spencer, WvUsa 16,0209,955
Spickard, MoUsa 14,9409,284
Spokane, WaUsa 12,9638,056
Spooner, WiUsa 14,9169,269
Springfield, IlUsa 15,2859,498
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,0309,340
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9686,194
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,7649,175
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,2579,481
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,1419,409
Stamford, CtUsa 16,44510,219
State College, PaUsa 16,17810,053
State University, MsUsa 15,4989,631
State University, NmUsa 13,8188,587
Staunton, VaUsa 16,21110,074
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,8368,598
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,0889,376
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5847,820
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,7609,172
Storrs, CtUsa 16,51310,262
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,0129,329
Summerville, ScUsa 16,30410,131
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,7707,935
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,0289,339
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,7349,156
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,17010,048
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,5855,956
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,86110,477
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,34710,779
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,66010,974
SmaraWestern Sahara 16,43310,212
SocotraYemen 9,4895,897
SenangaZambia 11,4857,137
SerenjeZambia 10,9306,792
SeshekeZambia 11,3217,035
SolweziZambia 11,3597,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -