Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,2935,775
TiranaAlbania 13,4488,357
TamanrassetAlgeria 14,7179,145
TebessaAlgeria 14,4889,003
TimimounAlgeria 15,2599,482
TindoufAlgeria 16,0919,999
TouggourtAlgeria 14,6899,128
TrelewArgentina 12,7507,923
TucumanArgentina 14,4418,974
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11
Thursday Island MoAustralia 1,326824
TibooburraAustralia 1,345836
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,320820
TshaneBotswana 11,2236,974
TaguatingaBrazil 16,45210,223
TarauacaBrazil 15,8899,874
TauaBrazil 17,10310,628
TefeBrazil 16,72810,395
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,8209,831
TeresinaBrazil 17,24610,717
TiriosBrazil 17,78711,053
TorresBrazil 14,5539,043
TracuateuaBrazil 17,70711,004
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,4759,616
TriunfoBrazil 16,84410,467
TucuruiBrazil 17,38310,802
TuriacuBrazil 17,64010,961
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,6198,463
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2357,603
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0617,495
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,0078,704
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,2088,208
Thompson, MbCanada 14,1368,784
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,9939,317
Timmins, OnCanada 15,4989,631
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3657,684
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,9149,889
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,8959,877
Trenton, OnCanada 16,0149,951
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,6929,130
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,71210,385
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9448,044
TaiyuanChina 6,7564,198
TaoyuanChina 5,1643,209
TengchongChina 6,2993,914
TønderDenmark 14,0128,707
TylstrupDenmark 13,8698,618
TystofteDenmark 13,8518,607
TamayoDominican Republic 17,34510,779
TahrirEgypt 12,3567,678
TantaEgypt 12,3307,662
TallinEstonia 12,9818,067
TartuEstonia 12,8878,008
TampereFinland 12,9978,077
TurkuFinland 13,0938,136
ToulonFrance 14,5629,049
ToulouseFrance 14,9059,262
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5305,301
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8154,856
TchibanGabon 13,3288,282
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3827,073
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 14,3278,903
TamaleGhana 15,0629,360
ThessalonikiGreece 13,1798,190
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,2118,210
TimehriGuyana 18,03011,204
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,5769,679
TelaHonduras 15,5909,688
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0014,351
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0014,351
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,1721,350
TabrizIran 11,1626,936
TeheranIran 10,6536,620
Tel AvivIsrael 11,9957,454
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,6628,490
TarvisioItaly 13,9018,638
TermoliItaly 13,8428,602
TorinoItaly 14,3778,934
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14,3798,935
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 14,0838,751
TrevicoItaly 13,8308,594
TrevisoItaly 14,0228,714
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,9018,638
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14,3818,936
TabouIvory Coast 15,5209,644
TadotsuJapan 5,9963,726
TakadaJapan 6,3243,930
TakamatsuJapan 6,0003,729
TakayamaJapan 6,2133,861
TanegashimaJapan 5,6103,486
TatenoJapan 6,2253,868
TateyamaJapan 6,1043,793
TokushimaJapan 5,9723,711
TokyoJapan 6,1803,840
TomakomaiJapan 6,9644,328
TottoriJapan 6,1303,809
ToyamaJapan 6,2743,899
ToyookaJapan 6,1363,813
TsuJapan 6,0513,760
TsurugaJapan 6,1523,823
TsuyamaJapan 6,0833,780
TurgayKazakhstan 10,3546,434
TripoliLebanon 11,9717,439
TobrukLibya 13,0138,087
TripoliLibya 14,0298,718
TelsiaiLithuania 13,1648,180
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8165,479
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8325,489
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1995,716
ThyoloMalawi 10,3106,407
TawauMalaysia 3,2011,989
TessalitMali 15,1399,408
TimbuktuMali 15,4949,628
TombMali 15,4929,627
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,40610,195
TacubayaMexico 14,4468,977
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,6299,091
TarialanMongolia 8,3255,173
TosontsengelMongolia 8,3985,219
TsetserlegMongolia 8,1455,061
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,7034,787
TangierMorocco 15,7359,778
TarfayaMorocco 16,56310,292
TazaMorocco 15,6019,695
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,0443,756
TaungooMyanmar 5,9413,692
ThandweMyanmar 6,0693,772
TontoutaNew Caledonia 3,3342,072
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 4,4222,748
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4,4672,776
TapanuiNew Zealand 4,3322,692
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4,5562,831
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,4702,778
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 4,5342,817
TaurangaNew Zealand 4,5142,805
Te AnauNew Zealand 4,2002,610
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4,4702,778
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4,4152,744
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,4462,763
Te TekoNew Zealand 4,5762,844
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,4282,751
TemukaNew Zealand 4,3812,722
TimaruNew Zealand 4,3802,722
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4,3142,681
TahouaNiger 14,5869,064
TillaberyNiger 14,9669,300
TaejonNorth Korea 6,2703,896
TromsoNorway 13,0168,088
TrondheimNorway 13,6018,452
ThumraitOman 9,6816,016
TacnaPeru 15,0479,350
TarapotoPeru 15,5859,685
TrujilloPeru 15,2429,472
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,5762,222
TorunPoland 13,4418,352
TimisoaraRomania 13,3208,277
TambovRussia 11,9237,409
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8706,133
TaraRussia 10,1536,309
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,5396,549
TermezRussia 9,4285,859
TernejRussia 7,1924,469
TobolskRussia 10,5366,547
TomskRussia 9,6325,986
Tot’MaRussia 11,9677,436
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,3487,052
TuapseRussia 11,9107,401
TuraRussia 9,7766,075
TurukhanskRussia 10,2586,374
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1526,930
TortosaSpain 15,0569,356
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5894,095
TokerSudan 11,3347,043
TartousSyria 11,9747,441
TaipeiTaiwan 5,1533,202
TaboraTanzania 10,9986,834
TakThailand 5,5813,468
TrangThailand 4,8413,008
TabligboTogo 14,7109,141
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,7997,954
TunisTunisia 14,2888,879
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6836,638
TireeUk 14,8129,204
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 14,6109,079
TernopilUkraine 12,9808,066
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,0678,741
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,9159,890
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2236,974
Talladega, AlUsa 15,7749,802
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,9799,929
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,18210,056
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,43310,212
Taunton, MaUsa 16,58310,305
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,7559,169
Temple, TxUsa 14,7319,154
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,3629,546
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,6069,698
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,7599,793
Toledo, IaUsa 14,9539,292
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,6909,750
Tooele, UtUsa 13,3748,310
Topeka, KsUsa 14,8049,199
Towanda, PaUsa 16,22710,084
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,0988,761
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,50310,255
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,4488,357
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,8279,214
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,6269,710
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,8869,251
TashkentUzbekistan 9,5095,909
TumeremoVenezuela 17,84111,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -