Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4667,125
UaupesBrazil 16,84110,465
UbatubaBrazil 15,2239,460
UberabaBrazil 15,6299,712
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,4098,332
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4975,280
UpernavikGreenland 14,0708,743
UummannaqGreenland 14,3268,902
UdineItaly 13,9358,659
Ustica IslandItaly 14,0198,711
UenoJapan 6,0543,762
UnzendakeJapan 5,8393,628
UrakawaJapan 6,9294,306
UshibukaJapan 5,7813,593
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2773,900
UwajimaJapan 5,8823,655
UkmergeLithuania 13,0158,088
UtenaLithuania 12,9618,054
UlaangomMongolia 8,7625,445
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,9904,965
UlgiiMongolia 8,7915,463
UliastaiMongolia 8,3675,199
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7125,414
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,8094,853
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,3613,953
UfaRussia 11,0626,874
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3077,026
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3575,193
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,9875,585
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4765,267
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,6227,222
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8515,500
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8995,530
Ust-OlojRussia 9,8126,097
Umm BeninSudan 11,5457,174
UmeňSweden 13,1258,156
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,0333,128
Udon ThaniThailand 5,3563,328
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,5703,461
UrfaTurkey 11,7757,317
UsakTurkey 12,6137,838
Uman’Ukraine 12,6467,859
UzgorodUkraine 13,2318,222
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,0819,993
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,7779,804
Urbana, IlUsa 15,4179,580
Urbana, OhUsa 15,7559,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -