Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,1621,343
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0702,529
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2831,419
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,7101,062
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,6211,007
WoomeraAustralia 1,307812
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 794494
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,8959,877
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,8549,852
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2767,629
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9437,422
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,7349,777
Windsor, OnCanada 15,7249,771
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,3948,945
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,8688,618
WillemstadCuraçao 17,40810,818
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7845,459
WajimaJapan 6,3483,945
WakamatsuJapan 6,3803,965
WakayamaJapan 5,9923,723
WakkanaiJapan 7,2744,520
WajirKenya 10,5026,526
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9487,424
WindhoekNamibia 11,7297,289
WaihiNew Zealand 4,4752,781
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 4,6242,873
WaimanaNew Zealand 4,6012,859
WaimateNew Zealand 4,3892,727
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 4,5512,828
WaingawaNew Zealand 4,5702,840
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 4,5442,824
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4,5512,828
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 4,5242,811
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,2302,629
WaipukurauNew Zealand 4,6102,865
WairakeiNew Zealand 4,5332,817
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 4,5692,839
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 4,6532,891
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4,5222,810
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4,3792,721
WallacevilleNew Zealand 4,5312,816
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4,4882,789
WellingtonNew Zealand 4,5142,805
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4,5182,807
Westport AeroNew Zealand 4,2862,664
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 4,4382,758
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4,4222,748
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4,3542,705
WinchmoreNew Zealand 4,3972,733
WintonNew Zealand 4,2822,661
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4,3362,694
WarsawPoland 13,2948,261
WroclawPoland 13,5878,443
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5794,088
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6377,231
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0777,505
WauSudan 11,9827,445
WaddingtonUk 14,6539,105
Waco, TxUsa 14,7429,161
Wake IslandUsa 5,5963,477
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,4318,968
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,6319,092
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,9969,940
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,8998,015
Walnut, IlUsa 15,1929,440
Warren, OhUsa 15,9319,900
Warren, PaUsa 16,0309,961
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,1979,444
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,33910,154
Washington, IaUsa 15,0629,359
Washington, InUsa 15,5319,651
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,3909,564
Watertown, NyUsa 16,12310,019
Watertown, SdUsa 14,5599,047
Watertown, WiUsa 15,2359,467
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,6669,735
Waverly, OhUsa 15,8599,855
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,14810,035
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,5139,640
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,5529,664
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,6839,124
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,9229,272
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,9779,928
West Chester, PaUsa 16,35810,165
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,43510,213
West Point, GaUsa 15,8669,859
West Point, NyUsa 16,44510,219
White Hall, IlUsa 15,2819,496
Whitestown, InUsa 15,5799,681
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,6139,081
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,6719,117
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,8547,988
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,30310,131
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,43010,210
Williamson, WvUsa 15,9799,930
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,22210,081
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,9898,693
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,35810,165
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,40610,195
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,46510,232
Windsor, IlUsa 15,3659,548
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,9679,922
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,8119,204
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,9128,024
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,7219,148
Winnsboro, ScUsa 16,20110,068
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4918,383
Winthrop College, ScUsa 16,17010,048
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,22310,081
Wooster, OhUsa 15,8689,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -