Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3737,067
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0266,851
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1736,943
YaoundeCameroon 13,5648,429
YokoCameroon 13,5428,415
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,73210,397
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0308,097
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,9988,698
YanjiChina 6,9674,330
YichangChina 6,1093,796
YinchuanChina 7,0904,406
YiningChina 8,8795,518
YariguiesColombia 16,68610,369
YamasaDominican Republic 17,47410,858
YasicaDominican Republic 17,42410,827
YazdIran 10,2466,367
YakushimaJapan 5,5753,465
YamagataJapan 6,4704,021
YamaguchiJapan 5,9903,722
YokkaichiJapan 6,0753,775
YokohamaJapan 6,1523,823
YonagoJapan 6,1253,806
YonagunijimaJapan 5,0523,139
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,2682,031
YeMyanmar 5,5523,450
YolaNigeria 13,6628,490
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,0853,781
YurimaguasPeru 15,6519,726
YekaterinburgRussia 10,8726,756
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4564,633
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2096,344
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7327,912
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6677,250
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,4958,386
York, PaUsa 16,28310,119
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,9449,908
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1138,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -