Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,3099,513
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 14,9129,266
AlgiersAlgeria 14,9099,264
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,5039,012
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,8428,601
AzulArgentina 13,5748,435
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,7551,091
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3421,455
Alice SpringsAustralia 463288
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 474294
AmberleyAustralia 2,0831,294
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1846,950
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9586,809
AimoresBrazil 15,6349,715
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,37710,177
AltamiraBrazil 17,38110,801
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,75410,411
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,2699,488
ApodiBrazil 17,06910,607
AracajuBrazil 16,48410,243
AracuaiBrazil 15,9359,902
AragarcasBrazil 16,0019,943
AraxaBrazil 15,6549,727
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,75210,410
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6127,837
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,6577,865
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0647,497
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,86010,477
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,9898,072
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,9309,278
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,8209,209
AbecheChad 12,9298,034
AntofagastaChile 14,5309,029
AricaChile 15,0159,330
AltaiChina 8,7875,460
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,9699,923
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,0399,967
AraucaColombia 16,98510,555
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,39810,811
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,53810,898
AzuaDominican Republic 17,38910,806
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,4377,729
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,1727,564
AswanEgypt 11,9907,450
AsyutEgypt 12,2457,609
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,2899,501
AsmaraEritrea 11,1096,903
AssabEritrea 10,6426,613
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9016,774
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,3538,919
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,3095,785
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,7833,594
AccraGhana 14,8429,223
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,9338,037
AthensGreece 13,1018,141
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,0968,138
AasiaatGreenland 14,5389,034
AmmassalikGreenland 14,8699,240
AputiteqGreenland 14,5799,059
AkureyriIceland 14,5129,018
AgraIndia 7,9784,957
AhmedabadIndia 8,1925,091
AkolaIndia 7,6684,765
AllahabadIndia 7,5674,702
AmritsarIndia 8,5105,288
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,8891,174
AbadanIran 10,7256,664
ArakIran 10,7246,664
AlbengaItaly 14,3678,928
AlgheroItaly 14,4158,958
AmendolaItaly 13,7868,567
AnconaItaly 13,9478,667
ArezzoItaly 14,0838,751
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,2129,453
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,1509,414
AbashiriJapan 7,1534,445
AburatsuJapan 5,7033,544
AikawaJapan 6,4273,994
AjiroJapan 6,1043,793
AkitaJapan 6,6294,119
AkuneJapan 5,7623,580
AomoriJapan 6,7584,199
AsahikawaJapan 7,0994,411
AsosanJapan 5,8503,635
AmmanJordan 11,8957,392
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,1075,659
AinaziLatvia 13,0138,087
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1015,655
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8385,492
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9865,584
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0235,607
AtarMauritania 16,59910,315
AgalegaMauritius 8,3335,178
AcapulcoMexico 14,3328,906
AayanbulagMongolia 8,2305,114
AltaiMongolia 8,2735,141
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9804,959
AgadirMorocco 16,19110,061
AmsterdamNetherlands 14,3448,914
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,3032,674
ApplebyNew Zealand 4,3832,724
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,4792,783
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,3912,728
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,3992,733
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,4282,752
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4,3762,719
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4,3692,715
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4,3682,714
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4,3682,714
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4,3682,714
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4,3682,714
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,6749,740
AgadezNiger 14,3518,918
AsuncionParaguay 14,8619,235
ArequipaPeru 15,1249,398
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,4422,760
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6455,993
AradRomania 13,3148,273
AjanRussia 8,4695,263
AldanRussia 8,7405,431
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,3697,065
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,2286,356
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8834,898
AnadyrRussia 10,0876,268
ArkhangelskRussia 12,1467,548
ArmavirRussia 11,7717,315
AstrakhanRussia 11,2897,015
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,7703,586
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,6549,728
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,3029,509
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,2019,446
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,3989,568
Abu HamedSudan 11,8147,341
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5157,156
AqiqSudan 11,2827,011
ArbaatSudan 11,4567,119
AromaSudan 11,4107,090
AtbaraSudan 11,6927,266
Abu KamalSyria 11,5147,155
AleppoSyria 11,8887,387
AranyaprathetThailand 5,0753,154
AtakpameTogo 14,7889,189
AdanaTurkey 12,0727,502
AfyonTurkey 12,5177,778
AnkaraTurkey 12,3367,665
AntalyaTurkey 12,4707,749
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1826,328
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,5339,031
AberporthUk 14,9489,289
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 14,9029,260
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,3087,648
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,3517,675
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,9016,153
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,9186,163
ArtigasUruguay 14,3358,908
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,4819,620
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,4398,973
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,4877,759
Abilene, TxUsa 14,5079,015
Ada, MnUsa 14,5039,012
Adrian, MiUsa 15,6589,730
Aiken, ScUsa 16,11210,012
Akron, OhUsa 15,9029,882
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,9318,657
Albany, GaUsa 15,9799,929
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,34910,159
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,8769,244
Albion, NeUsa 14,5509,041
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,8658,616
Aledo, IlUsa 15,1439,410
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,5069,014
Algona, IaUsa 14,8469,225
Alice, TxUsa 14,6659,113
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,36310,168
Alliance, NeUsa 14,1578,797
Alma, MiUsa 15,5399,656
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,5469,661
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,1268,778
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,3118,893
Amherst, MaUsa 16,45110,223
Amite, LaUsa 15,3859,560
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1826,948
Anderson, InUsa 15,5799,681
Anderson, ScUsa 15,9959,940
Angelica, NyUsa 16,10310,006
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,6589,730
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0527,489
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,9199,892
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,24510,095
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 16,0219,956
Ashland, WiUsa 14,9359,281
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,4737,751
Atchison, KsUsa 14,8379,220
Athens, GaUsa 15,9969,940
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,9059,883
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,49510,250
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8915,525
Auburn, NeUsa 14,7559,169
Augusta, GaUsa 16,13310,025
Augusta, MtUsa 13,3828,316
Aurora, IlUsa 15,3499,538
Austin, TxUsa 14,6989,134
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9646,192
AndizanUzbekistan 9,2595,754
AcariguaVenezuela 17,26110,726
AdenYemen 10,3986,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -