Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,5495,934
Zell Am SeeAustria 13,9468,666
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,2466,989
Ze DocaBrazil 17,41810,823
ZhengzhouChina 6,4223,991
ZhijiangChina 5,8633,644
ZagrebCroatia 13,7288,531
ZugspitzeGermany 14,0798,749
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,3468,294
ZahedanIran 9,5605,940
ZanjanIran 10,9296,792
ZacatecasMexico 14,1578,798
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4044,601
ZinderNiger 14,1668,803
ZhobPakistan 8,9285,548
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,2382,012
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2362,011
ZamoscPoland 13,1518,172
Zielona GoraPoland 13,6668,492
ZigalovoRussia 8,7245,421
ZiganskRussia 9,6505,997
ZyryankaRussia 9,5985,964
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 15,1539,416
ZurichSwitzerland 14,2588,860
ZanzibarTanzania 10,2926,396
ZonguldakTurkey 12,4497,736
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,2847,634
ZitomirUkraine 12,7617,930
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,4687,748
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,4887,760
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,3028,266
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,8949,255
ZambeziZambia 11,6217,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -