Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,9279,276
LuandaAngola 12,8177,965
LuenaAngola 12,0177,468
La PlataArgentina 13,8108,582
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,9009,259
La RiojaArgentina 14,1178,772
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7538,547
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8157,342
Las LomitasArgentina 14,8329,217
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,7291,696
LavertonAustralia 2,2691,410
LearmonthAustralia 2,1041,308
LongreachAustralia 1,126700
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,126700
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 2,8161,750
Low HeadAustralia 2,6631,655
LinzAustria 13,8288,593
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,3098,892
LerwickUk 14,3118,893
La PazBolivia 15,3109,514
LavrasBrazil 15,4699,613
LencoisBrazil 16,40110,192
LinharesBrazil 15,6299,712
LondrinaBrazil 15,1969,443
LomBulgaria 13,1658,181
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7138,522
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,3159,517
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,9498,046
Langara, BcCanada 11,9447,422
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,8949,255
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,3058,268
London, OnCanada 15,8219,831
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,1818,812
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,9098,643
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6757,876
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 16,79510,437
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,8708,619
LanzhouChina 6,9694,331
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1644,452
Las GaviotasColombia 16,82010,452
LimonCosta Rica 15,8849,871
LarnacaCyprus 12,1767,567
LimassolCyprus 12,2257,597
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2717,004
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8477,362
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,0178,710
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,57610,922
La VegaDominican Republic 17,42810,830
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,50710,879
LuperonDominican Republic 17,38710,805
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,7599,793
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5169,642
LuxorEgypt 12,0467,486
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,3179,518
Laucala BayFiji 4,6472,888
LappeenrantaFinland 12,7677,933
Le MansFrance 14,8399,221
LilleFrance 14,5399,035
LyonFrance 14,5719,055
LambarnGabon 13,5048,392
LastourvilleGabon 13,2468,231
LibrevilleGabon 13,6398,476
LeipzigGermany 13,8898,631
LindenbergGermany 13,7548,547
LamiaGreece 13,2178,213
LarissaGreece 13,2228,216
LemnosGreece 12,9978,077
LimnosGreece 12,9838,068
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,31311,380
LabeGuinea 16,31310,137
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5765,330
La CeibaHonduras 15,6559,728
La MesaHonduras 15,5369,655
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4625,259
LudhianaIndia 8,3785,206
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,0808,749
LatinaItaly 14,0198,712
LatronicoItaly 13,7688,556
LecceItaly 13,5888,443
LodwarKenya 11,0186,847
Luang PrabangLaos 5,6133,488
LiepajaLatvia 13,2328,223
LaukuvaLithuania 13,1708,184
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,3628,924
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,3728,309
LabuanMalaysia 3,4622,151
LuqaMalta 13,9118,645
Le LamentinMartinique 18,30811,377
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4118,334
LashioMyanmar 6,1683,833
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,3562,707
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,2582,646
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,3862,726
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,3122,680
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,5312,816
LincolnNew Zealand 4,4392,758
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,5242,811
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,5242,811
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,5242,811
LagosNigeria 14,5209,023
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,8438,602
LillehammerNorway 13,6948,510
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5475,311
La VictoriaParaguay 15,1719,427
LimaPeru 15,1029,385
LegaspiPhilippines 3,8222,375
LisbonPortugal 15,9129,888
LeninbadRussia 9,4135,850
LevsiRussia 10,7446,676
LungiSierra Leone 16,29910,129
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,8388,599
LanzaroteSpain 16,60310,317
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,2319,465
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,2678,866
LuganoSwitzerland 14,2618,862
LatakiaSyria 11,9997,456
LampangThailand 5,6653,520
LoeiThailand 5,4383,379
Lop BuriThailand 5,3053,296
LomeTogo 14,7199,146
LeemingUk 14,6559,107
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,3098,892
London, EnglandUk 14,7219,148
London-GatwickUk 14,7269,151
LynehamUk 14,8249,212
L’VovUkraine 13,1038,142
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,6387,853
LozovajaUkraine 12,2057,584
LubnyUkraine 12,4557,740
LuckUkraine 12,9908,072
LuganskUkraine 11,9867,448
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,0329,341
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,1439,410
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,2489,475
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,1309,402
Lake City, FlUsa 16,10910,011
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,23610,089
Laketown, UtUsa 13,4828,378
Lamar, MoUsa 14,9649,299
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6529,105
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,1089,388
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,6658,491
Langdon, NdUsa 14,3718,930
Laramie, WyUsa 13,9278,654
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5199,022
Larned, KsUsa 14,5309,029
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,1818,812
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0998,140
Laurel, MdUsa 16,33510,150
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,8599,233
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,51210,261
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,6889,127
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,0509,352
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,9449,286
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,7219,148
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,6379,717
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,0519,974
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,6419,720
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,11510,014
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,0018,079
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,49910,253
Lexington, MoUsa 14,9449,286
Lexington, VaUsa 16,19710,065
Libby, MtUsa 13,1108,147
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,6759,119
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,25710,102
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,4578,984
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,1769,431
Llano, TxUsa 14,5749,056
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,1538,795
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8017,955
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7967,952
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7807,942
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,8548,609
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,39010,185
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,6639,733
Louisville, MsUsa 15,4989,631
Loup City, NeUsa 14,4849,001
Lowville, NyUsa 16,17010,048
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,3068,890
Luling, TxUsa 14,7039,137
Lusk, WyUsa 14,0138,708
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,23610,089
LivingstoneZambia 11,1596,934
LundaziZambia 10,6706,631
LusakaZambia 11,0096,841
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0156,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -