Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Creek, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Creek, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Creek, Northern Territory with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,4738,373
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,9208,650
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,1838,814
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,7288,531
ViennaAustria 13,6698,494
VitebskBelarus 12,6677,872
VassourasBrazil 15,3349,529
VicosaBrazil 15,5129,639
VitoriaBrazil 15,5329,652
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,13110,024
VarnaBulgaria 12,7837,944
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,7499,787
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5547,801
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,3118,271
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,3968,325
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,5317,787
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,5057,771
ValdiviaChile 12,8197,966
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8808,004
VallenarChile 14,0088,705
ValparaisoChile 13,5758,436
VanguardiaColombia 16,54510,282
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,27810,115
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 13,8108,582
VestervigDenmark 13,9778,686
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,45710,848
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,49110,869
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,33610,773
VilsandiEstonia 13,1558,175
VaasaFinland 13,0708,122
VestmannaeyjarIceland 14,7819,185
VeravalIndia 8,2775,143
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9364,310
ValentiaIreland 15,2869,499
VeniceItaly 14,0128,707
VeronaItaly 14,1288,779
VicenzaItaly 14,0738,745
Vigna Di ValleItaly 14,0718,744
ViterboItaly 14,0798,749
VolterraItaly 14,1628,801
VientianeLaos 5,4203,368
VarenaLithuania 13,0368,101
VilniusLithuania 12,9988,077
VeracruzMexico 14,7589,170
VlissingenNetherlands 14,4728,993
VaernesNorway 13,5778,437
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,7318,532
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,5487,797
VillarricaParaguay 14,8399,221
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,9938,074
VanavaraRussia 9,3465,808
VasileviciRussia 12,6897,885
Velikie LukiRussia 12,6457,858
VerhojanskRussia 9,6976,026
ViljujskRussia 9,3405,804
VitimRussia 9,0125,600
Vize IslandRussia 11,5357,168
VladivostokRussia 6,9824,339
VolgogradRussia 11,6107,215
VologdaRussia 12,1157,528
VoronezRussia 12,0427,483
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,7046,652
VytegraRussia 12,3227,657
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6575,379
ValenciaSpain 15,1719,428
ValladolidSpain 15,4509,601
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 15,7229,770
VisbySweden 13,3698,308
VanTurkey 11,4207,096
ValleyUk 14,8849,249
VinnitsaUkraine 12,7687,934
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,5267,784
Valdez, AkUsa 11,3647,062
Valentine, NeUsa 14,3278,903
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,5617,806
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,6199,085
Vevay, InUsa 15,6999,756
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,3329,528
Victoria, TxUsa 14,7739,180
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,0479,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -